LISD Middle School XC Invitational

September 16, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Girls

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 147 Alexa Ruiz Lamar MS 7:18.3 5:51/M 8
2 2 18 Daniela Garza Cigarroa MS 7:57.2 6:22/M 8
3 3 145 Sofia Sandoval Lamar MS 8:04.6 6:28/M 8
4 (< 5) 208 Elina De La Rosa Raul Perales MS 8:13.0 6:34/M 8
5 4 261 Ashley Arrimbide Herrera Hawks 8:16.8 6:37/M 8
6 5 273 Azul Pedroza USMS 8:21.2 6:41/M 8
7 6 181 Ariza Garcia Zapata MS 8:24.8 6:44/M 8
8 7 21 Sofia Lujano Cigarroa MS 8:29.5 6:48/M 8
9 8 350 Alizee Houben United MS Mavericks 8:30.3 6:48/M 8
10 9 276 Camila Galvez USMS 8:31.5 6:49/M 8
11 10 16 Ashley Garza Cigarroa MS 8:35.9 6:53/M 8
12 11 346 Cristina Garcia United MS Mavericks 8:41.9 6:58/M 8
13 12 347 Gabriella Garcia United MS Mavericks 8:45.2 7:00/M 8
14 13 14 Laila Garcia Cigarroa MS 8:48.6 7:03/M 8
15 14 146 Katie Avila Lamar MS 8:52.4 7:06/M 8
16 (< 5) 87 Roxcella Flores Trautman MS 8:52.5 7:06/M 8
17 (< 5) 86 Alina Casarez Trautman MS 8:53.1 7:07/M 8
18 15 17 Briana Ortega Cigarroa MS 8:56.8 7:10/M 8
19 16 22 Nelly MacIas Cigarroa MS 8:58.7 7:11/M 8
20 17 370 Jenza Diaz De Leon George Washington 9:16.2 7:25/M 8
21 18 229 Mia Molina AGMS Pumas 9:28.8 7:35/M 8
22 19 232 Carla Quinones AGMS Pumas 9:31.4 7:37/M 8
23 20 52 Dalid Najera Memorial MS 9:38.2 7:43/M 8
24 21 177 Eidy Solis Zapata MS 9:44.9 7:48/M 8
25 (< 5) 399 Jackie Villarreal CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:48.8 7:51/M 8
26 22 282 Isabella Castillo USMS 9:51.0 7:53/M 8
27 23 131 Alexis Ramirez Christen MS 9:53.5 7:55/M 8
28 24 373 Sandra Marquez George Washington 9:55.6 7:57/M 8
29 (< 5) 421 Julissa Vidales Salvador Garcia MS 9:57.7 7:58/M 8
30 (< 5) 76 Marisa Shepherd Harmony 9:58.8 7:59/M 8
31 25 231 Karime Quinones AGMS Pumas 10:00.4 8:00/M 8
32 26 152 Valeria Lara Lamar MS 10:03.3 8:03/M 8
33 (< 5) 466 Rosa Elias Los Osbispos 10:03.9 8:03/M 8
34 27 20 Charlotte Gonzalez Cigarroa MS 10:05.7 8:05/M 8
35 (< 5) 419 Anali Bonilla Salvador Garcia MS 10:06.1 8:05/M 8
36 28 284 Fernanda Gallardo USMS 10:06.8 8:06/M 8
37 29 144 Karla Beltran Lamar MS 10:15.2 8:12/M 8
38 30 375 Regina Larranaga George Washington 10:16.6 8:13/M 8
39 31 264 Damaris Prado Herrera Hawks 10:17.2 8:14/M 8
40 32 368 Victoria Garza George Washington 10:19.8 8:16/M 8
41 33 267 Hailey Santos Herrera Hawks 10:22.0 8:18/M 8
42 34 262 Andrea Trevino Herrera Hawks 10:25.0 8:20/M 8
43 35 180 Sophia O Zapata MS 10:27.0 8:22/M 8
44 36 275 Fabiola Barragan USMS 10:27.2 8:22/M 8
45 37 224 Ashley Denham AGMS Pumas 10:27.6 8:22/M 8
46 38 372 Julissa Villarreal George Washington 10:28.3 8:23/M 8
47 39 263 Ivy Mendoza Herrera Hawks 10:29.2 8:23/M 8
48 40 178 Laritza Lopez Zapata MS 10:30.3 8:24/M 8
49 41 183 Kayla Loftis Zapata MS 10:31.5 8:25/M 8
50 (> 7) 15 Stacey Ramos Cigarroa MS 10:33.9 8:27/M 8
51 42 179 Erika Gonzalez Zapata MS 10:35.1 8:28/M 8
52 43 371 Sofia De La Garza George Washington 10:35.8 8:29/M 8
53 44 369 Mia Romero George Washington 10:37.7 8:30/M 8
54 (< 5) 468 Francis Quiroz Los Osbispos 10:41.8 8:34/M 8
55 (> 7) 376 Kassandra Garza George Washington 10:42.9 8:34/M 8
56 45 182 Cynthia Jaramillo Zapata MS 10:46.2 8:37/M 8
57 46 46 Mireya Corzo Memorial MS 10:46.4 8:37/M 8
58 47 129 Alejandra Nieves Christen MS 10:46.5 8:37/M 8
59 (< 5) 89 Marcella Osorio Trautman MS 10:48.5 8:39/M 8
60 48 222 San Juanita Caudillo AGMS Pumas 10:51.8 8:41/M 8
61 49 225 Nayelly Gallegos AGMS Pumas 10:51.8 8:41/M 8
62 50 149 Maya Lopez Lamar MS 10:59.6 8:48/M 8
63 51 280 Sophia Ayala USMS 11:00.6 8:48/M 8
64 52 260 Aimee Luna Herrera Hawks 11:01.0 8:49/M 8
65 53 352 Sofia Rangel United MS Mavericks 11:01.1 8:49/M 8
66 (> 7) 19 Cheryl Villegas Cigarroa MS 11:01.2 8:49/M 8
67 54 132 Dana Sanchez Christen MS 11:03.8 8:51/M 8
68 (> 7) 186 Yaneli Valadez Zapata MS 11:06.9 8:54/M 8
69 55 278 Chloe Tovar USMS 11:17.6 9:02/M 8
70 (< 5) 397 Victoria Nunez CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 11:23.4 9:07/M 8
71 (> 7) 184 Bianca Torres Zapata MS 11:25.8 9:09/M 8
72 56 47 Eunice Garcia Memorial MS 11:53.3 9:31/M 8
73 57 54 Blanca Perez Memorial MS 11:55.4 9:32/M 8
74 58 48 Melissa Guzman Memorial MS 12:04.3 9:40/M 8
75 (> 7) 23 Charlize Everett Cigarroa MS 12:08.0 9:42/M 8
76 (> 7) 277 Maria Gonzalez USMS 12:26.1 9:57/M 8
77 (< 5) 420 Kathleen Ramirez Salvador Garcia MS 12:34.5 10:04/M 8
78 59 265 Angelique Hernandez Herrera Hawks 12:56.6 10:21/M 8
79 60 126 Magaly Gonzalez Christen MS 12:58.7 10:23/M 8
80 (< 5) 213 Yareli Mora Raul Perales MS 13:01.9 10:26/M 8
81 61 148 Maria Martinez Lamar MS 13:06.0 10:29/M 8
82 (< 5) 207 Joselynn Cortez Raul Perales MS 13:11.2 10:33/M 8
83 62 124 Abigail Garcia Christen MS 13:17.7 10:38/M 8
84 63 348 Kayla Garcia United MS Mavericks 13:18.0 10:38/M 8
85 64 125 Danitza Gonzalez Christen MS 13:18.8 10:39/M 8
86 (> 7) 150 Julie Gallegos Lamar MS 13:21.2 10:41/M 8
87 (< 5) 212 Camille Santiago Raul Perales MS 13:29.0 10:47/M 8
88 65 53 Nashlce Nunez Memorial MS 13:40.5 10:56/M 8
89 (< 5) 396 Kianna Lomeli CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:47.4 11:02/M 8
90 (> 7) 283 Maria Hernandez USMS 13:56.5 11:09/M 8
91 66 49 Alice Hernandez Memorial MS 14:00.6 11:12/M 8
92 (> 7) 51 Briana Martinez Memorial MS 14:06.8 11:17/M 8
93 (< 5) 467 Ashley Puga Los Osbispos 14:18.8 11:27/M 8
94 (> 7) 374 Kiara Rodriguez George Washington 14:55.5 11:56/M 8
95 (> 7) 274 Lia Salinas USMS 15:16.1 12:13/M 8
96 67 133 Karina Zamudio Christen MS 15:30.2 12:24/M 8
97 (> 7) 127 Leandra Lerma Christen MS 15:31.3 12:25/M 8
98 68 228 Sarah Leal AGMS Pumas 15:35.6 12:29/M 8
99 (> 7) 279 Cassidy Arriaga USMS 15:42.0 12:34/M 8
100 (> 7) 223 Jazmin Cedillo AGMS Pumas 15:45.7 12:37/M 8

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
101 (> 7) 130 Daniela Perez- Gonzalez Christen MS 17:17.4 13:50/M 8
102 (> 7) 268 Milly Mendoza Herrera Hawks 17:17.9 13:50/M 8