LISD Middle School XC Invitational

September 16, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys

Team - Trautman MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 35:47.8

Ave Time:7:09.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 81 Johan Gonzalez 8 3 3 6:44.1 6:44.1 0:24.2
2 78 Joshua Alvarez 8 6 9 6:54.3 13:38.4 0:34.5
3 77 Evan Aguilar 8 15 24 7:17.3 20:55.8 0:57.5
4 85 Alec Santos 8 16 40 7:23.4 28:19.3 1:03.5
5 84 Brandon Villagomez 8 18 58 7:28.5 35:47.8 1:08.7
6 80 Pedro Gonzalez 8 (22) (80) 7:52.8 43:40.7 1:33.0
7 79 Jesus Contreras 8 (42) (122) 8:49.2 52:29.9 2:29.3

Team - United MS Mavericks

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 36:35.2

Ave Time:7:19.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 337 Esteban Avena 8 5 5 6:48.7 6:48.7 0:28.8
2 345 Julian Ortega 8 8 13 7:04.3 13:53.0 0:44.5
3 342 Javier Hernandez 8 12 25 7:11.0 21:04.1 0:51.2
4 343 Nicolas Sanchez 8 20 45 7:42.8 28:46.9 1:22.9
5 344 Fernando Schott 8 21 66 7:48.3 36:35.2 1:28.4
6 338 Oliver Ayala 8 (32) (98) 8:19.6 44:54.8 1:59.7
7 339 Gael De La Garza 8 (39) (137) 8:42.8 53:37.6 2:22.9
8 340 Sebastian Guerra 8 More Than 7   11:50.8 1:05:28.4 5:30.9

Team - Cigarroa Boys MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 37:34.9

Ave Time:7:30.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 10 Eliaser Rojo 8 2 2 6:27.4 6:27.4 0:07.6
2 11 Pedro Zapata 8 4 6 6:47.0 13:14.5 0:27.1
3 9 Aaron Moreno 8 9 15 7:08.3 20:22.8 0:48.4
4 8 Joel MacIas 8 33 48 8:21.7 28:44.5 2:01.8
5 7 Gilberto Hernandez 8 43 91 8:50.3 37:34.9 2:30.5

Team - Salvador Garcia MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 39:32.0

Ave Time:7:54.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 415 Adrian Guel 8 10 10 7:10.4 7:10.4 0:50.5
2 411 Jonathan Lozano 8 11 21 7:10.7 14:21.2 0:50.9
3 416 Alan Ochoa 8 24 45 8:02.0 22:23.2 1:42.2
4 414 Adrian Alfaro 8 35 80 8:28.8 30:52.1 2:09.0
5 413 Jeremey Ramos 8 37 117 8:39.9 39:32.0 2:20.0
6 412 Derek Palencia 8 (49) (166) 9:22.9 48:55.0 3:03.0
7 409 Daniel Aguero 8 (51) (217) 9:38.4 58:33.4 3:18.5
8 418 Andrew Villanueva 8 More Than 7   11:13.3 1:09:46.8 4:53.4
9 410 Emiliano Estrada 8 More Than 7   11:16.0 1:21:02.9 4:56.2
10 417 Francisco Puente 8 More Than 7   11:48.9 1:32:51.9 5:29.1

Team - Lamar MS Boys

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 39:11.1

Ave Time:7:50.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 475 Israel Esparza 8 1 1 6:19.8 6:19.8 0:00.0
2 477 Joshua De La Rosa 8 7 8 6:56.2 13:16.1 0:36.4
3 478 Axel Lopez 8 30 38 8:16.0 21:32.1 1:56.2
4 479 Hector Torres 8 34 72 8:27.7 29:59.9 2:07.8
5 481 Juan Berrones 8 47 119 9:11.2 39:11.1 2:51.4
6 476 Sergio Linares 8 (55) (174) 10:33.7 49:44.8 4:13.8

Team - Memorial Boys MS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 40:30.3

Ave Time:8:06.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 32 Genaro Castonera 8 13 13 7:11.6 7:11.6 0:51.8
2 30 Hector Cortez 8 23 36 7:58.1 15:09.8 1:38.2
3 31 Oscar Marchan 8 25 61 8:04.3 23:14.1 1:44.4
4 33 Miguel Botello 8 27 88 8:06.0 31:20.2 1:46.2
5 34 Maximiliano Casillas 8 46 134 9:10.1 40:30.3 2:50.2
6 29 Diego Marines 8 (53) (187) 9:59.7 50:30.1 3:39.9
7 35 Daniel Valdes 8 (57) (244) 11:24.6 1:01:54.8 5:04.8
8 37 Gadi Fransisco 8 More Than 7   12:55.7 1:14:50.5 6:35.8

Team - Raul Perales MS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 40:38.1

Ave Time:8:07.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 201 Emilio Ledesma 8 14 14 7:15.3 7:15.3 0:55.4
2 202 Javier Montes 8 19 33 7:29.2 14:44.5 1:09.4
3 205 Juan Briseno 8 26 59 8:04.9 22:49.5 1:45.0
4 206 Rolando Gonzalez 8 31 90 8:17.8 31:07.3 1:57.9
5 203 Mario Landa 8 50 140 9:30.8 40:38.1 3:10.9
6 204 Mario Reyna 8 (54) (194) 10:08.2 50:46.3 3:48.3

Team - Los Osbispos

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 41:08.6

Ave Time:8:13.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 458 Oscar Colindres 8 17 17 7:27.3 7:27.3 1:07.4
2 461 Alfonso Rangel 8 28 45 8:11.0 15:38.3 1:51.1
3 459 Jose Guardiola 8 29 74 8:14.7 23:53.0 1:54.8
4 460 Alonso Rangel 8 36 110 8:34.2 32:27.3 2:14.4
5 457 Nikolas Cortez 8 38 148 8:41.2 41:08.6 2:21.4
6 462 Santiago Trevino 8 (41) (189) 8:48.2 49:56.8 2:28.3
7 463 Bernardo Ramos 8 (44) (233) 9:04.1 59:01.0 2:44.3
8 464 Javier Renteria 8 More Than 7   9:21.2 1:08:22.2 3:01.4
9 465 Guadalupe Contreras 8 More Than 7   10:51.6 1:19:13.9 4:31.8

Team - Harmony

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 241

Team Score (times): 48:30.2

Ave Time:9:42.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 73 Michael Real 8 40 40 8:45.3 8:45.3 2:25.4
2 72 Gustavo Oliver 8 45 85 9:08.3 17:53.7 2:48.5
3 71 Devin Ibarra 8 48 133 9:22.2 27:15.9 3:02.4
4 70 Ernesto Bernal 8 52 185 9:49.9 37:05.9 3:30.0
5 74 Aaron Posada 8 56 241 11:24.3 48:30.2 5:04.5

Team - Christen Boys MS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 111 Jorge Martinez 8 Less Than 5   6:59.3 6:59.3 0:39.4
2 112 Ray Cano 8 Less Than 5   7:04.8 14:04.1 0:44.9
3 110 Adrian Urbina 8 Less Than 5   7:31.6 21:35.7 1:11.7
4 113 Leonardo Escamilla 8 Less Than 5   13:48.8 35:24.5 7:28.9

Team - Zapata MS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 175 Aiden Lobaton 8 Less Than 5   9:06.9 9:06.9 2:47.0
2 176 Alek Treviņo 8 Less Than 5   10:10.4 19:17.3 3:50.5
3 174 Mark Arriaga 8 Less Than 5   13:04.8 32:22.2 6:45.0

Team - AGMS Pumas

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 234 Adrian Esparza 8 Less Than 5   9:53.2 9:53.2 3:33.3
2 233 Martin Garcia 8 Less Than 5   12:26.3 22:19.5 6:06.4

Team - Herrera Hawks

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 270 Eddie Guerra 8 Less Than 5   7:23.9 7:23.9 1:04.1
2 271 Ricardo Gonzalez 8 Less Than 5   8:26.9 15:50.9 2:07.0

Team - USMS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 288 Ernie Martinez 8 Less Than 5   7:18.6 7:18.6 0:58.7
2 287 Victor Dominguez 8 Less Than 5   8:35.8 15:54.4 2:15.9

Team - George Washington

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 380 Markus Mendez 8 Less Than 5   7:51.8 7:51.8 1:32.0
2 378 Jose Vela 8 Less Than 5   7:58.4 15:50.3 1:38.5
3 377 Leonardo Mejia 8 Less Than 5   9:33.6 25:23.9 3:13.7
4 382 Axel Flores 8 Less Than 5   9:47.4 35:11.4 3:27.6

Team - CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 400 Robert Chavez 8 Less Than 5   9:56.0 9:56.0 3:36.1

Team - Lamar Bruni Vergarz

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 441 Leo Garcia 8 Less Than 5   7:52.3 7:52.3 1:32.5
2 443 Mauricio Lopez 8 Less Than 5   8:04.9 15:57.3 1:45.1
3 440 Adalberto Ollervides 8 Less Than 5   8:26.9 24:24.3 2:07.0
4 442 Elias Lopez 8 Less Than 5   8:48.7 33:13.0 2:28.9