LISD Middle School XC Invitational

September 16, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 475 Israel Esparza Lamar MS Boys 6:19.8 4:13/M 8
2 2 10 Eliaser Rojo Cigarroa Boys MS 6:27.4 4:18/M 8
3 3 81 Johan Gonzalez Trautman MS 6:44.1 4:29/M 8
4 4 11 Pedro Zapata Cigarroa Boys MS 6:47.0 4:31/M 8
5 5 337 Esteban Avena United MS Mavericks 6:48.7 4:32/M 8
6 6 78 Joshua Alvarez Trautman MS 6:54.3 4:36/M 8
7 7 477 Joshua De La Rosa Lamar MS Boys 6:56.2 4:38/M 8
8 (< 5) 111 Jorge Martinez Christen Boys MS 6:59.3 4:40/M 8
9 8 345 Julian Ortega United MS Mavericks 7:04.3 4:43/M 8
10 (< 5) 112 Ray Cano Christen Boys MS 7:04.8 4:43/M 8
11 9 9 Aaron Moreno Cigarroa Boys MS 7:08.3 4:46/M 8
12 10 415 Adrian Guel Salvador Garcia MS 7:10.4 4:47/M 8
13 11 411 Jonathan Lozano Salvador Garcia MS 7:10.7 4:47/M 8
14 12 342 Javier Hernandez United MS Mavericks 7:11.0 4:47/M 8
15 13 32 Genaro Castonera Memorial Boys MS 7:11.6 4:48/M 8
16 14 201 Emilio Ledesma Raul Perales MS 7:15.3 4:50/M 8
17 15 77 Evan Aguilar Trautman MS 7:17.3 4:52/M 8
18 (< 5) 288 Ernie Martinez USMS 7:18.6 4:52/M 8
19 16 85 Alec Santos Trautman MS 7:23.4 4:56/M 8
20 (< 5) 270 Eddie Guerra Herrera Hawks 7:23.9 4:56/M 8
21 17 458 Oscar Colindres Los Osbispos 7:27.3 4:58/M 8
22 18 84 Brandon Villagomez Trautman MS 7:28.5 4:59/M 8
23 19 202 Javier Montes Raul Perales MS 7:29.2 5:00/M 8
24 (< 5) 110 Adrian Urbina Christen Boys MS 7:31.6 5:01/M 8
25 20 343 Nicolas Sanchez United MS Mavericks 7:42.8 5:09/M 8
26 21 344 Fernando Schott United MS Mavericks 7:48.3 5:12/M 8
27 (< 5) 380 Markus Mendez George Washington 7:51.8 5:15/M 8
28 (< 5) 441 Leo Garcia Lamar Bruni Vergarz 7:52.3 5:15/M 8
29 22 80 Pedro Gonzalez Trautman MS 7:52.8 5:15/M 8
30 23 30 Hector Cortez Memorial Boys MS 7:58.1 5:19/M 8
31 (< 5) 378 Jose Vela George Washington 7:58.4 5:19/M 8
32 24 416 Alan Ochoa Salvador Garcia MS 8:02.0 5:21/M 8
33 25 31 Oscar Marchan Memorial Boys MS 8:04.3 5:23/M 8
34 26 205 Juan Briseno Raul Perales MS 8:04.9 5:23/M 8
35 (< 5) 443 Mauricio Lopez Lamar Bruni Vergarz 8:04.9 5:23/M 8
36 27 33 Miguel Botello Memorial Boys MS 8:06.0 5:24/M 8
37 28 461 Alfonso Rangel Los Osbispos 8:11.0 5:27/M 8
38 29 459 Jose Guardiola Los Osbispos 8:14.7 5:30/M 8
39 30 478 Axel Lopez Lamar MS Boys 8:16.0 5:31/M 8
40 31 206 Rolando Gonzalez Raul Perales MS 8:17.8 5:32/M 8
41 32 338 Oliver Ayala United MS Mavericks 8:19.6 5:33/M 8
42 33 8 Joel MacIas Cigarroa Boys MS 8:21.7 5:34/M 8
43 (< 5) 271 Ricardo Gonzalez Herrera Hawks 8:26.9 5:38/M 8
44 (< 5) 440 Adalberto Ollervides Lamar Bruni Vergarz 8:26.9 5:38/M 8
45 34 479 Hector Torres Lamar MS Boys 8:27.7 5:38/M 8
46 35 414 Adrian Alfaro Salvador Garcia MS 8:28.8 5:39/M 8
47 36 460 Alonso Rangel Los Osbispos 8:34.2 5:43/M 8
48 (< 5) 287 Victor Dominguez USMS 8:35.8 5:44/M 8
49 37 413 Jeremey Ramos Salvador Garcia MS 8:39.9 5:47/M 8
50 38 457 Nikolas Cortez Los Osbispos 8:41.2 5:48/M 8
51 39 339 Gael De La Garza United MS Mavericks 8:42.8 5:49/M 8
52 40 73 Michael Real Harmony 8:45.3 5:50/M 8
53 41 462 Santiago Trevino Los Osbispos 8:48.2 5:52/M 8
54 (< 5) 442 Elias Lopez Lamar Bruni Vergarz 8:48.7 5:53/M 8
55 42 79 Jesus Contreras Trautman MS 8:49.2 5:53/M 8
56 43 7 Gilberto Hernandez Cigarroa Boys MS 8:50.3 5:54/M 8
57 44 463 Bernardo Ramos Los Osbispos 9:04.1 6:03/M 8
58 (< 5) 175 Aiden Lobaton Zapata MS 9:06.9 6:05/M 8
59 45 72 Gustavo Oliver Harmony 9:08.3 6:06/M 8
60 46 34 Maximiliano Casillas Memorial Boys MS 9:10.1 6:07/M 8
61 47 481 Juan Berrones Lamar MS Boys 9:11.2 6:08/M 8
62 (> 7) 464 Javier Renteria Los Osbispos 9:21.2 6:14/M 8
63 48 71 Devin Ibarra Harmony 9:22.2 6:15/M 8
64 49 412 Derek Palencia Salvador Garcia MS 9:22.9 6:15/M 8
65 50 203 Mario Landa Raul Perales MS 9:30.8 6:21/M 8
66 (< 5) 377 Leonardo Mejia George Washington 9:33.6 6:22/M 8
67 51 409 Daniel Aguero Salvador Garcia MS 9:38.4 6:26/M 8
68 (< 5) 382 Axel Flores George Washington 9:47.4 6:32/M 8
69 52 70 Ernesto Bernal Harmony 9:49.9 6:33/M 8
70 (< 5) 234 Adrian Esparza AGMS Pumas 9:53.2 6:35/M 8
71 (< 5) 400 Robert Chavez CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:56.0 6:37/M 8
72 53 29 Diego Marines Memorial Boys MS 9:59.7 6:40/M 8
73 54 204 Mario Reyna Raul Perales MS 10:08.2 6:45/M 8
74 (< 5) 176 Alek Treviņo Zapata MS 10:10.4 6:47/M 8
75 55 476 Sergio Linares Lamar MS Boys 10:33.7 7:02/M 8
76 (> 7) 465 Guadalupe Contreras Los Osbispos 10:51.6 7:14/M 8
77 (> 7) 418 Andrew Villanueva Salvador Garcia MS 11:13.3 7:29/M 8
78 (> 7) 410 Emiliano Estrada Salvador Garcia MS 11:16.0 7:31/M 8
79 56 74 Aaron Posada Harmony 11:24.3 7:36/M 8
80 57 35 Daniel Valdes Memorial Boys MS 11:24.6 7:36/M 8
81 (> 7) 417 Francisco Puente Salvador Garcia MS 11:48.9 7:53/M 8
82 (> 7) 340 Sebastian Guerra United MS Mavericks 11:50.8 7:54/M 8
83 (< 5) 233 Martin Garcia AGMS Pumas 12:26.3 8:18/M 8
84 (> 7) 37 Gadi Fransisco Memorial Boys MS 12:55.7 8:37/M 8
85 (< 5) 174 Mark Arriaga Zapata MS 13:04.8 8:43/M 8
86 (< 5) 113 Leonardo Escamilla Christen Boys MS 13:48.8 9:13/M 8