District 31-5A XC Championships

October 14, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:25:59.1

Ave Time:17:11.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1437 Ayden Granados 11 1 1 16:17.3 16:17.3 0:00.0
2 1438 Sebastian Salinas 12 2 3 16:41.2 32:58.6 0:23.8
3 1440 Raul Rojas 12 7 10 17:18.8 50:17.4 1:01.4
4 1441 Phillip Trey Veale 12 8 18 17:21.6 1:07:39.1 1:04.3
5 1439 Diego Deleon 11 17 35 18:20.0 1:25:59.1 2:02.6
6 1442 Caleb Guerra 11 (31) (66) 19:11.3 1:45:10.5 2:53.9
7 1443 Caleb Navarro 11 (39) (105) 20:21.7 2:05:32.2 4:04.3

Team - Sharyland HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:28:20.9

Ave Time:17:40.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1366 Valdemar Meza 11 3 3 17:00.6 17:00.6 0:43.2
2 1367 Patricio Garza 10 9 12 17:24.9 34:25.5 1:07.5
3 1368 Jose Sanchez 11 10 22 17:38.7 52:04.3 1:21.3
4 1371 Francisco Garcia 12 13 35 18:05.8 1:10:10.1 1:48.4
5 1369 Leonardo Flores 11 15 50 18:10.8 1:28:20.9 1:53.4
6 1370 Patricio Salinas 10 (22) (72) 18:39.3 1:47:00.3 2:21.9
7 1372 Fernando Villarreal 12 (33) (105) 19:22.8 2:06:23.2 3:05.4

Team - McAllen High

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:29:41.2

Ave Time:17:56.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 51 Joe Rios 12 4 4 17:06.1 17:06.1 0:48.7
2 59 Miguel Corpus 11 11 15 17:52.0 34:58.1 1:34.6
3 70 Christian Lizcano 12 14 29 18:09.1 53:07.2 1:51.7
4 56 Michael Gower 12 16 45 18:10.9 1:11:18.1 1:53.5
5 52 Matt Gonzalez 12 18 63 18:23.1 1:29:41.2 2:05.7
6 53 Jose Prado 12 (25) (88) 18:51.1 1:48:32.4 2:33.7
7 57 Gerardo Villarreal 9 (30) (118) 19:10.5 2:07:42.9 2:53.2

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:32:58.2

Ave Time:18:35.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1299 Alan Tovar 10 12 12 17:54.5 17:54.5 1:37.1
2 1298 Carlos Gallegos 10 19 31 18:26.1 36:20.6 2:08.7
3 1300 Jose Garcia 11 24 55 18:43.4 55:04.0 2:26.0
4 1303 Alex Arias 11 26 81 18:54.6 1:13:58.7 2:37.2
5 1302 Victor Solis 11 27 108 18:59.5 1:32:58.2 2:42.1
6 1301 Emiliano Rios 12 (29) (137) 19:09.1 1:52:07.4 2:51.8

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 1:33:16.9

Ave Time:18:39.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1342 Jony MacIas 10 5 5 17:07.1 17:07.1 0:49.7
2 1345 Miguel Contreras 12 20 25 18:29.9 35:37.0 2:12.5
3 454 Joshua Martinez 10 21 46 18:29.9 54:07.0 2:12.5
4 1344 Jesus Pequeno 11 32 78 19:19.5 1:13:26.5 3:02.1
5 1347 Eleazar Yoc 10 36 114 19:50.3 1:33:16.9 3:32.9
6 1346 Leonardo Bernal 10 (38) (152) 20:04.9 1:53:21.9 3:47.5
7 1343 Diego Pina 10 (44) (196) 21:08.0 2:14:29.9 4:50.6

Team - Southwest

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:34:49.3

Ave Time:18:57.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1391 Angel Ramirez 12 6 6 17:12.6 17:12.6 0:55.3
2 1394 Adrian Zumaya 10 23 29 18:42.8 35:55.5 2:25.4
3 1392 Oziel Sauceda 12 28 57 19:07.0 55:02.5 2:49.6
4 1396 Justin Garcia 10 35 92 19:48.8 1:14:51.4 3:31.5
5 1393 Yahir Pena 11 37 129 19:57.9 1:34:49.3 3:40.5
6 1397 Xavier Aranda 12 (48) (177) 22:51.5 1:57:40.9 6:34.2
7 407 Rey Coronado (49) (226) 23:23.3 2:21:04.3 7:05.9

Team - Pioneer

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 202

Team Score (times): 1:43:14.1

Ave Time:20:38.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1413 Fernando Ramirez 11 34 34 19:25.0 19:25.0 3:07.7
2 1415 Rowen Acevedo 12 40 74 20:37.3 40:02.4 4:19.9
3 1412 Mario Garcia Reyes 12 41 115 20:47.3 1:00:49.7 4:29.9
4 1414 Ryan Montoya 12 42 157 20:49.5 1:21:39.2 4:32.1
5 1416 Jorge Castaneda 11 45 202 21:34.9 1:43:14.1 5:17.5
6 1417 Cesar Martinez 12 (50) (252) 23:43.7 2:06:57.9 7:26.3

Team - Valley View Tigers

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 239

Team Score (times): 1:53:28.4

Ave Time:22:41.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1236 Javier Rios 12 43 43 20:59.9 20:59.9 4:42.5
2 1237 Oriam Vergara 11 46 89 21:50.1 42:50.0 5:32.7
3 1235 Raul Amaro 12 47 136 22:08.9 1:04:59.0 5:51.6
4 1245 Jesus Rios 9 51 187 24:00.0 1:28:59.0 7:42.6
5 1240 Daniel Aguila 12 52 239 24:29.3 1:53:28.4 8:11.9
6 1244 Gerald Hinojosa 12 (53) (292) 27:10.8 2:20:39.2 10:53.4
7 1241 Ricardo Lozano 12 (54) (346) 27:31.5 2:48:10.7 11:14.1