District 31-5A XC Championships

October 14, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 1437 Ayden Granados McAllen Memorial 16:17.3 5:15/M 11 IND
2 2 1438 Sebastian Salinas McAllen Memorial 16:41.2 5:23/M 12 IND
3 3 1366 Valdemar Meza Sharyland HS 17:00.6 5:29/M 11 IND
4 4 51 Joe Rios McAllen High 17:06.1 5:31/M 12 IND
5 5 1342 Jony MacIas PSJA Memorial 17:07.1 5:31/M 10 IND
6 6 1391 Angel Ramirez Southwest 17:12.6 5:33/M 12 IND
7 7 1440 Raul Rojas McAllen Memorial 17:18.8 5:35/M 12 IND
8 8 1441 Phillip Trey Veale McAllen Memorial 17:21.6 5:36/M 12 IND
9 9 1367 Patricio Garza Sharyland HS 17:24.9 5:37/M 10 IND
10 10 1368 Jose Sanchez Sharyland HS 17:38.7 5:42/M 11 IND
11 11 59 Miguel Corpus McAllen High 17:52.0 5:46/M 11
12 12 1299 Alan Tovar McAllen Rowe 17:54.5 5:47/M 10
13 13 1371 Francisco Garcia Sharyland HS 18:05.8 5:50/M 12
14 14 70 Christian Lizcano McAllen High 18:09.1 5:51/M 12
15 15 1369 Leonardo Flores Sharyland HS 18:10.8 5:52/M 11
16 16 56 Michael Gower McAllen High 18:10.9 5:52/M 12
17 17 1439 Diego Deleon McAllen Memorial 18:20.0 5:55/M 11
18 18 52 Matt Gonzalez McAllen High 18:23.1 5:56/M 12
19 19 1298 Carlos Gallegos McAllen Rowe 18:26.1 5:57/M 10
20 20 1345 Miguel Contreras PSJA Memorial 18:29.9 5:58/M 12
21 21 454 Joshua Martinez PSJA Memorial 18:29.9 5:58/M 10
22 22 1370 Patricio Salinas Sharyland HS 18:39.3 6:01/M 10
23 23 1394 Adrian Zumaya Southwest 18:42.8 6:02/M 10
24 24 1300 Jose Garcia McAllen Rowe 18:43.4 6:02/M 11
25 25 53 Jose Prado McAllen High 18:51.1 6:05/M 12
26 26 1303 Alex Arias McAllen Rowe 18:54.6 6:06/M 11
27 27 1302 Victor Solis McAllen Rowe 18:59.5 6:08/M 11
28 28 1392 Oziel Sauceda Southwest 19:07.0 6:10/M 12
29 29 1301 Emiliano Rios McAllen Rowe 19:09.1 6:11/M 12
30 30 57 Gerardo Villarreal McAllen High 19:10.5 6:11/M 9
31 31 1442 Caleb Guerra McAllen Memorial 19:11.3 6:11/M 11
32 32 1344 Jesus Pequeno PSJA Memorial 19:19.5 6:14/M 11
33 33 1372 Fernando Villarreal Sharyland HS 19:22.8 6:15/M 12
34 34 1413 Fernando Ramirez Pioneer 19:25.0 6:16/M 11
35 35 1396 Justin Garcia Southwest 19:48.8 6:24/M 10
36 36 1347 Eleazar Yoc PSJA Memorial 19:50.3 6:24/M 10
37 37 1393 Yahir Pena Southwest 19:57.9 6:26/M 11
38 38 1346 Leonardo Bernal PSJA Memorial 20:04.9 6:29/M 10
39 39 1443 Caleb Navarro McAllen Memorial 20:21.7 6:34/M 11
40 40 1415 Rowen Acevedo Pioneer 20:37.3 6:39/M 12
41 41 1412 Mario Garcia Reyes Pioneer 20:47.3 6:42/M 12
42 42 1414 Ryan Montoya Pioneer 20:49.5 6:43/M 12
43 43 1236 Javier Rios Valley View Tigers 20:59.9 6:46/M 12
44 44 1343 Diego Pina PSJA Memorial 21:08.0 6:49/M 10
45 45 1416 Jorge Castaneda Pioneer 21:34.9 6:58/M 11
46 46 1237 Oriam Vergara Valley View Tigers 21:50.1 7:03/M 11
47 47 1235 Raul Amaro Valley View Tigers 22:08.9 7:09/M 12
48 48 1397 Xavier Aranda Southwest 22:51.5 7:22/M 12
49 49 407 Rey Coronado Southwest 23:23.3 7:33/M
50 50 1417 Cesar Martinez Pioneer 23:43.7 7:39/M 12
51 51 1245 Jesus Rios Valley View Tigers 24:00.0 7:45/M 9
52 52 1240 Daniel Aguila Valley View Tigers 24:29.3 7:54/M 12
53 53 1244 Gerald Hinojosa Valley View Tigers 27:10.8 8:46/M 12
54 54 1241 Ricardo Lozano Valley View Tigers 27:31.5 8:53/M 12