District 31-5A XC Championships

October 14, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - Sharyland

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:12:49.5

Ave Time:14:33.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1479 Yhoalibeth Alvarez 10 3 3 14:12.2 14:12.2 0:56.9
2 1477 Naylah Jobe 11 5 8 14:19.2 28:31.4 1:04.0
3 1476 Briley Gaona 10 7 15 14:36.7 43:08.2 1:21.5
4 1482 Cassandra Lozano 10 11 26 14:49.0 57:57.3 1:33.8
5 1478 Paulina Nguyen 10 12 38 14:52.2 1:12:49.5 1:36.9
6 1480 Paulina Garcia 11 (13) (51) 14:59.4 1:27:48.9 1:44.1
7 1481 Estefania Rico 10 (14) (65) 15:15.8 1:43:04.8 2:00.6
8 1483 Aliandra Baeza 10 More Than 7   15:43.5 1:58:48.3 2:28.2
9 1484 Flor Briones 11 More Than 7   16:11.2 2:14:59.6 2:56.0
10 1485 Balbina Palacios 10 More Than 7   18:06.8 2:33:06.4 4:51.5
11 1486 Regina Mendiola 11 More Than 7   18:12.4 2:51:18.8 4:57.2
12 1487 Anahlia Nguyen 11 More Than 7   19:15.5 3:10:34.4 6:00.3
13 1491 Cynthia Isela Montoya Munoz 10 More Than 7   19:20.7 3:29:55.2 6:05.5
14 1488 Abigail Sanchez 11 More Than 7   22:34.2 3:52:29.4 9:18.9
15 1492 Ximena Guerra 11 More Than 7   24:13.5 4:16:43.0 10:58.3

Team - Nikki Rowe

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:16:43.0

Ave Time:15:20.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1274 Briana Trujillo 11 9 9 14:41.5 14:41.5 1:26.3
2 1275 Jenna Flores 11 10 19 14:44.5 29:26.0 1:29.3
3 1277 Daira Rojas 11 15 34 15:20.1 44:46.1 2:04.8
4 1280 Emily Olvera-Arias 10 19 53 15:47.4 1:00:33.6 2:32.1
5 1276 Sabrina Lozano 11 22 75 16:09.4 1:16:43.0 2:54.2
6 1272 Sophia Alvarez 10 (25) (100) 16:15.0 1:32:58.0 2:59.7
7 1273 Evelyn Murillo 11 (26) (126) 16:16.7 1:49:14.8 3:01.5
8 1278 Isabelle Cantu 10 More Than 7   20:16.0 2:09:30.8 7:00.8

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:16:37.4

Ave Time:15:19.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 32 Anika Fleischmann 9 2 2 13:54.5 13:54.5 0:39.2
2 46 Aleah Saenz 11 8 10 14:40.9 28:35.5 1:25.7
3 33 Alani Torres 10 20 30 15:53.4 44:28.9 2:38.2
4 43 Kaitlin Gonzalez 9 21 51 15:56.0 1:00:25.0 2:40.7
5 35 Ilse Villela 9 24 75 16:12.4 1:16:37.4 2:57.2
6 39 Juile Ovalle 11 (35) (110) 18:27.0 1:35:04.5 5:11.8
7 37 Alexa Fredrick 10 (37) (147) 18:46.3 1:53:50.8 5:31.0
8 38 Mireya Rodriguez 11 More Than 7   19:51.0 2:13:41.8 6:35.8

Team - McAllen Memorial HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:19:26.1

Ave Time:15:53.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1462 Abril Sanchez 10 1 1 13:15.2 13:15.2 0:00.0
2 1463 Ella Salazar 9 6 7 14:20.8 27:36.0 1:05.5
3 1464 Liberty Medina 10 28 35 16:17.8 43:53.8 3:02.6
4 1466 Isabella Gora 10 33 68 17:24.4 1:01:18.3 4:09.1
5 1465 Samantha Garza 11 34 102 18:07.8 1:19:26.1 4:52.6
6 1467 Maria Fernanda Brenner 10 (36) (138) 18:34.3 1:38:00.4 5:19.0

Team - PSJA Memorial HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:19:24.4

Ave Time:15:52.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 87 Aileen Quintero 10 4 4 14:15.2 14:15.2 0:59.9
2 84 Paola De La Fuente 11 16 20 15:25.0 29:40.2 2:09.7
3 89 Taylor Camacho 10 27 47 16:17.6 45:57.9 3:02.4
4 88 Ximena Rosalez 10 29 76 16:26.9 1:02:24.8 3:11.7
5 86 Kenia Mejia 10 31 107 16:59.5 1:19:24.4 3:44.2
6 92 Mia Munoz 10 (43) (150) 20:14.9 1:39:39.3 6:59.7
7 91 Liliana De La Cruz 11 (44) (194) 20:19.1 1:59:58.5 7:03.9

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 1:25:51.7

Ave Time:17:10.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1325 Sophie Ponce De Leon 11 17 17 15:32.5 15:32.5 2:17.3
2 1329 Diana Hernandez 10 18 35 15:43.5 31:16.1 2:28.3
3 1330 Nadine Molina 10 23 58 16:11.9 47:28.0 2:56.7
4 1331 Chantal Mariscal 10 38 96 18:54.3 1:06:22.4 5:39.1
5 1326 Ketny Nicoleau 11 40 136 19:29.2 1:25:51.7 6:14.0
6 1327 Brianna Saucedo 11 (45) (181) 20:23.8 1:46:15.5 7:08.5
7 1328 Sophia De La Paz 11 (46) (227) 20:26.8 2:06:42.4 7:11.6

Team - PSJA SW

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 1:32:28.9

Ave Time:18:29.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8 Daniela Maldonado 10 30 30 16:30.0 16:30.0 3:14.7
2 24 Joley Sanchez 10 32 62 17:02.4 33:32.4 3:47.1
3 9 Rubi Salaya 10 39 101 19:01.2 52:33.6 5:46.0
4 10 Destinii Estrada 11 41 142 19:41.6 1:12:15.3 6:26.4
5 11 Cytlalit Martinez 10 42 184 20:13.5 1:32:28.9 6:58.3
6 12 Fernanda Gonzalez 11 (47) (231) 24:22.1 1:56:51.0 11:06.8

Team - Pharr Valley View

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1292 Genesis Sanchez 9 Less Than 5   20:55.6 20:55.6 7:40.4
2 1293 Valeria Reyes 10 Less Than 5   22:19.8 43:15.4 9:04.5