District 31-5A XC Championships

October 14, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

Qualifying Teams: 3 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 1462 Abril Sanchez McAllen Memorial HS 13:15.2 6:38/M 10 IND
2 2 32 Anika Fleischmann McAllen 13:54.5 6:57/M 9 TM
3 3 1479 Yhoalibeth Alvarez Sharyland 14:12.2 7:06/M 10 TM
4 4 87 Aileen Quintero PSJA Memorial HS 14:15.2 7:08/M 10 IND
5 5 1477 Naylah Jobe Sharyland 14:19.2 7:10/M 11 TM
6 6 1463 Ella Salazar McAllen Memorial HS 14:20.8 7:10/M 9 IND
7 7 1476 Briley Gaona Sharyland 14:36.7 7:18/M 10 TM
8 8 46 Aleah Saenz McAllen 14:40.9 7:20/M 11 TM
9 9 1274 Briana Trujillo Nikki Rowe 14:41.5 7:21/M 11 TM
10 10 1275 Jenna Flores Nikki Rowe 14:44.5 7:22/M 11 TM
11 11 1482 Cassandra Lozano Sharyland 14:49.0 7:25/M 10 TM
12 12 1478 Paulina Nguyen Sharyland 14:52.2 7:26/M 10 TM
13 13 1480 Paulina Garcia Sharyland 14:59.4 7:30/M 11 TM
14 14 1481 Estefania Rico Sharyland 15:15.8 7:38/M 10 TM
15 15 1277 Daira Rojas Nikki Rowe 15:20.1 7:40/M 11 TM
16 16 84 Paola De La Fuente PSJA Memorial HS 15:25.0 7:43/M 11 IND
17 17 1325 Sophie Ponce De Leon Sharyland Pioneer 15:32.5 7:46/M 11 IND
18 (> 7) 1483 Aliandra Baeza Sharyland 15:43.5 7:52/M 10 TM
19 18 1329 Diana Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer 15:43.5 7:52/M 10 IND
20 19 1280 Emily Olvera-Arias Nikki Rowe 15:47.4 7:54/M 10 TM
21 20 33 Alani Torres McAllen 15:53.4 7:57/M 10 TM
22 21 43 Kaitlin Gonzalez McAllen 15:56.0 7:58/M 9 TM
23 22 1276 Sabrina Lozano Nikki Rowe 16:09.4 8:05/M 11 TM
24 (> 7) 1484 Flor Briones Sharyland 16:11.2 8:06/M 11 TM
25 23 1330 Nadine Molina Sharyland Pioneer 16:11.9 8:06/M 10 IND
26 24 35 Ilse Villela McAllen 16:12.4 8:06/M 9 TM
27 25 1272 Sophia Alvarez Nikki Rowe 16:15.0 8:08/M 10 TM
28 26 1273 Evelyn Murillo Nikki Rowe 16:16.7 8:08/M 11 TM
29 27 89 Taylor Camacho PSJA Memorial HS 16:17.6 8:09/M 10 IND
30 28 1464 Liberty Medina McAllen Memorial HS 16:17.8 8:09/M 10 IND
31 29 88 Ximena Rosalez PSJA Memorial HS 16:26.9 8:13/M 10 IND
32 30 8 Daniela Maldonado PSJA SW 16:30.0 8:15/M 10
33 31 86 Kenia Mejia PSJA Memorial HS 16:59.5 8:30/M 10
34 32 24 Joley Sanchez PSJA SW 17:02.4 8:31/M 10
35 33 1466 Isabella Gora McAllen Memorial HS 17:24.4 8:42/M 10
36 (> 7) 1485 Balbina Palacios Sharyland 18:06.8 9:03/M 10 TM
37 34 1465 Samantha Garza McAllen Memorial HS 18:07.8 9:04/M 11
38 (> 7) 1486 Regina Mendiola Sharyland 18:12.4 9:06/M 11 TM
39 35 39 Juile Ovalle McAllen 18:27.0 9:14/M 11 TM
40 36 1467 Maria Fernanda Brenner McAllen Memorial HS 18:34.3 9:17/M 10
41 37 37 Alexa Fredrick McAllen 18:46.3 9:23/M 10 TM
42 38 1331 Chantal Mariscal Sharyland Pioneer 18:54.3 9:27/M 10
43 39 9 Rubi Salaya PSJA SW 19:01.2 9:31/M 10
44 (> 7) 1487 Anahlia Nguyen Sharyland 19:15.5 9:38/M 11 TM
45 (> 7) 1491 Cynthia Isela Montoya Munoz Sharyland 19:20.7 9:40/M 10 TM
46 40 1326 Ketny Nicoleau Sharyland Pioneer 19:29.2 9:45/M 11
47 41 10 Destinii Estrada PSJA SW 19:41.6 9:51/M 11
48 (> 7) 38 Mireya Rodriguez McAllen 19:51.0 9:56/M 11 TM
49 42 11 Cytlalit Martinez PSJA SW 20:13.5 10:07/M 10
50 43 92 Mia Munoz PSJA Memorial HS 20:14.9 10:07/M 10
51 (> 7) 1278 Isabelle Cantu Nikki Rowe 20:16.0 10:08/M 10 TM
52 44 91 Liliana De La Cruz PSJA Memorial HS 20:19.1 10:10/M 11
53 45 1327 Brianna Saucedo Sharyland Pioneer 20:23.8 10:12/M 11
54 46 1328 Sophia De La Paz Sharyland Pioneer 20:26.8 10:13/M 11
55 (< 5) 1292 Genesis Sanchez Pharr Valley View 20:55.6 10:28/M 9
56 (< 5) 1293 Valeria Reyes Pharr Valley View 22:19.8 11:10/M 10
57 (> 7) 1488 Abigail Sanchez Sharyland 22:34.2 11:17/M 11 TM
58 (> 7) 1492 Ximena Guerra Sharyland 24:13.5 12:07/M 11 TM
59 47 12 Fernanda Gonzalez PSJA SW 24:22.1 12:11/M 11