District 31-5A XC Championships

October 14, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Pioneer

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:39:01.0

Ave Time:19:48.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1419 Alejandro Cisneros Jerez 11 3 3 19:12.0 19:12.0 0:39.1
2 1418 Javier Lopez 10 4 7 19:27.8 38:39.8 0:55.0
3 1421 Julio Delgado 10 6 13 19:55.1 58:35.0 1:22.3
4 1422 Jamil Alvarez 10 8 21 20:11.2 1:18:46.3 1:38.4
5 1420 Carlos Amaro 11 9 30 20:14.7 1:39:01.0 1:41.8
6 456 Luis Castro 11 (12) (42) 20:54.4 1:59:55.4 2:21.5
7 1423 Noah Hernandez 11 (18) (60) 21:19.8 2:21:15.3 2:47.0
8 1426 Izhaid Gamez 11 More Than 7   22:18.9 2:43:34.2 3:46.1
9 1424 Anthony Hoshing 11 More Than 7   22:33.6 3:06:07.9 4:00.7
10 1425 Patricio Romero 10 More Than 7   24:21.1 3:30:29.0 5:48.2
11 1427 Gabriel Sandoval 11 More Than 7   25:32.3 3:56:01.4 6:59.5

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:45:08.7

Ave Time:21:01.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1448 Roehl Rodriguez 9 1 1 18:32.8 18:32.8 0:00.0
2 1445 Pablo Vargas 10 5 6 19:52.2 38:25.0 1:19.3
3 1446 Demitry Grimaldo 10 7 13 20:04.1 58:29.1 1:31.2
4 1447 Jon Wesley Hopkins 11 27 40 23:07.1 1:21:36.3 4:34.2
5 102 Luis Mar 28 68 23:32.4 1:45:08.7 4:59.6

Team - Sharyland HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:43:48.8

Ave Time:20:45.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1373 Alex Jarvis 11 2 2 18:56.3 18:56.3 0:23.5
2 1375 Hugo Guerra 11 11 13 20:33.8 39:30.2 2:01.0
3 1377 Fernando Ponce 11 16 29 21:14.0 1:00:44.2 2:41.1
4 1374 Luis Tellez 10 19 48 21:22.2 1:22:06.4 2:49.4
5 1376 Geal Cantu 11 21 69 21:42.3 1:43:48.8 3:09.4
6 1378 Marco Ramos 11 (22) (91) 21:51.7 2:05:40.5 3:18.8
7 1379 Yuse Yoshisaki 10 (23) (114) 21:57.6 2:27:38.1 3:24.7
8 1380 Diego Garcia 10 More Than 7   24:12.9 2:51:51.1 5:40.1
9 1381 David Reyna 10 More Than 7   24:24.0 3:16:15.1 5:51.2

Team - McAllen High

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:46:10.4

Ave Time:21:14.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 61 Keigan Cormier 10 13 13 20:55.0 20:55.0 2:22.2
2 60 Jake Romero 10 14 27 20:55.8 41:50.9 2:22.9
3 58 Andres Barrera 10 15 42 21:07.6 1:02:58.5 2:34.8
4 64 Jake Fallek 11 17 59 21:14.2 1:24:12.8 2:41.3
5 63 Lucio Aquilles 10 24 83 21:57.6 1:46:10.4 3:24.7
6 62 Lucas Perez 11 (25) (108) 22:09.9 2:08:20.3 3:37.1

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:53:51.8

Ave Time:22:46.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1356 Alejandro Guerra 10 10 10 20:17.0 20:17.0 1:44.2
2 1349 Victor Valdez 10 20 30 21:26.3 41:43.4 2:53.5
3 1353 Leonel De La Cruz 11 26 56 22:46.7 1:04:30.1 4:13.8
4 1357 Alberto Salgado 11 29 85 24:29.1 1:28:59.3 5:56.3
5 1358 Lazaro Hernandez 11 30 115 24:52.5 1:53:51.8 6:19.6
6 1351 Benancio Lozano 10 (31) (146) 26:09.0 2:20:00.8 7:36.1

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1304 Eduardo Munoz 11 Less Than 5   19:48.4 19:48.4 1:15.5
2 1307 Nicolas Moron 10 Less Than 5   23:25.1 43:13.5 4:52.3
3 1305 Gael Hansen 11 Less Than 5   23:32.8 1:06:46.4 5:00.0

Team - Southwest

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1398 Angel Juarez 10 Less Than 5   22:03.4 22:03.4 3:30.6
2 1400 Josue Ramirez 11 Less Than 5   24:10.5 46:13.9 5:37.6
3 1399 Pedro Sanchez 10 Less Than 5   26:10.0 1:12:24.0 7:37.2