District 31-5A XC Championships

October 14, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

Qualifying Teams: 3 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 1448 Roehl Rodriguez McAllen Memorial 18:32.8 5:59/M 9 TM
2 2 1373 Alex Jarvis Sharyland HS 18:56.3 6:07/M 11 TM
3 3 1419 Alejandro Cisneros Jerez Pioneer 19:12.0 6:12/M 11 TM
4 4 1418 Javier Lopez Pioneer 19:27.8 6:17/M 10 TM
5 (< 5) 1304 Eduardo Munoz McAllen Rowe 19:48.4 6:23/M 11 IND
6 5 1445 Pablo Vargas McAllen Memorial 19:52.2 6:25/M 10 TM
7 6 1421 Julio Delgado Pioneer 19:55.1 6:26/M 10 TM
8 7 1446 Demitry Grimaldo McAllen Memorial 20:04.1 6:28/M 10 TM
9 8 1422 Jamil Alvarez Pioneer 20:11.2 6:31/M 10 TM
10 9 1420 Carlos Amaro Pioneer 20:14.7 6:32/M 11 TM
11 10 1356 Alejandro Guerra PSJA Memorial 20:17.0 6:33/M 10 IND
12 11 1375 Hugo Guerra Sharyland HS 20:33.8 6:38/M 11 TM
13 12 456 Luis Castro Pioneer 20:54.4 6:45/M 11 TM
14 13 61 Keigan Cormier McAllen High 20:55.0 6:45/M 10 IND
15 14 60 Jake Romero McAllen High 20:55.8 6:45/M 10 IND
16 15 58 Andres Barrera McAllen High 21:07.6 6:49/M 10 IND
17 16 1377 Fernando Ponce Sharyland HS 21:14.0 6:51/M 11 TM
18 17 64 Jake Fallek McAllen High 21:14.2 6:51/M 11 IND
19 18 1423 Noah Hernandez Pioneer 21:19.8 6:53/M 11 TM
20 19 1374 Luis Tellez Sharyland HS 21:22.2 6:54/M 10 TM
21 20 1349 Victor Valdez PSJA Memorial 21:26.3 6:55/M 10 IND
22 21 1376 Geal Cantu Sharyland HS 21:42.3 7:00/M 11 TM
23 22 1378 Marco Ramos Sharyland HS 21:51.7 7:03/M 11 TM
24 23 1379 Yuse Yoshisaki Sharyland HS 21:57.6 7:05/M 10 TM
25 24 63 Lucio Aquilles McAllen High 21:57.6 7:05/M 10 IND
26 (< 5) 1398 Angel Juarez Southwest 22:03.4 7:07/M 10 IND
27 25 62 Lucas Perez McAllen High 22:09.9 7:09/M 11 IND
28 (> 7) 1426 Izhaid Gamez Pioneer 22:18.9 7:12/M 11 TM
29 (> 7) 1424 Anthony Hoshing Pioneer 22:33.6 7:17/M 11 TM
30 26 1353 Leonel De La Cruz PSJA Memorial 22:46.7 7:21/M 11
31 27 1447 Jon Wesley Hopkins McAllen Memorial 23:07.1 7:27/M 11 TM
32 (< 5) 1307 Nicolas Moron McAllen Rowe 23:25.1 7:33/M 10
33 28 102 Luis Mar McAllen Memorial 23:32.4 7:36/M TM
34 (< 5) 1305 Gael Hansen McAllen Rowe 23:32.8 7:36/M 11
35 (< 5) 1400 Josue Ramirez Southwest 24:10.5 7:48/M 11
36 (> 7) 1380 Diego Garcia Sharyland HS 24:12.9 7:49/M 10 TM
37 (> 7) 1425 Patricio Romero Pioneer 24:21.1 7:51/M 10 TM
38 (> 7) 1381 David Reyna Sharyland HS 24:24.0 7:52/M 10 TM
39 29 1357 Alberto Salgado PSJA Memorial 24:29.1 7:54/M 11
40 30 1358 Lazaro Hernandez PSJA Memorial 24:52.5 8:01/M 11
41 (> 7) 1427 Gabriel Sandoval Pioneer 25:32.3 8:14/M 11 TM
42 31 1351 Benancio Lozano PSJA Memorial 26:09.0 8:26/M 10
43 (< 5) 1399 Pedro Sanchez Southwest 26:10.0 8:26/M 10