District 31-5A XC Championships

October 14, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshman Girls

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:17:19.4

Ave Time:15:27.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1333 Alexzia Gamez 9 4 4 14:42.6 14:42.6 0:36.1
2 1335 Ashley Cervantes 9 5 9 14:56.7 29:39.4 0:50.2
3 1336 Sophia Chapa 9 6 15 15:39.8 45:19.2 1:33.2
4 1334 Joule Cavazos 9 7 22 15:51.0 1:01:10.3 1:44.4
5 1338 Florencia Curiel 9 8 30 16:09.1 1:17:19.4 2:02.6
6 1339 Andrea Salmeron 9 (9) (39) 16:41.0 1:34:00.4 2:34.4
7 1341 Elise Estrella 9 (19) (58) 18:43.7 1:52:44.2 4:37.2
8 1340 Presley Johnson 9 More Than 7   18:47.3 2:11:31.5 4:40.7

Team - Sharyland

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:23:13.4

Ave Time:16:38.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1493 Paola Azcarate 9 1 1 14:06.5 14:06.5 0:00.0
2 1494 Valeria Azcarate 9 3 4 14:33.8 28:40.3 0:27.2
3 1496 Mackensie Thomson 9 12 16 17:19.5 45:59.9 3:12.9
4 1497 Valeria Barron 9 17 33 18:06.8 1:04:06.7 4:00.3
5 1498 Ana Nelson 9 20 53 19:06.6 1:23:13.4 5:00.1
6 1499 Ashley Aleman 9 (21) (74) 19:18.0 1:42:31.5 5:11.5
7 1495 Sofia Garcia 9 (22) (96) 19:52.9 2:02:24.4 5:46.3

Team - PSJA Memorial HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:30:00.3

Ave Time:18:00.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 95 Alexia Velasquez 9 2 2 14:15.5 14:15.5 0:09.0
2 100 Keila Diaz 9 11 13 17:17.2 31:32.7 3:10.6
3 96 Sara Diaz 9 16 29 18:01.9 49:34.7 3:55.4
4 99 Victoria Torres 9 18 47 18:26.7 1:08:01.4 4:20.1
5 97 Catherine Escobedo 9 27 74 21:58.9 1:30:00.3 7:52.4

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:33:36.6

Ave Time:18:43.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 40 Elizabeth Puente Reyna 9 10 10 17:15.6 17:15.6 3:09.0
2 47 Kassandra Gomez 9 13 23 17:35.3 34:50.9 3:28.8
3 45 Madeline Balli 9 14 37 17:45.9 52:36.8 3:39.3
4 42 Ezra Cavazos 9 23 60 20:00.6 1:12:37.5 5:54.0
5 41 Briana Bentura 9 24 84 20:59.0 1:33:36.6 6:52.5

Team - PSJA SW

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:45:15.4

Ave Time:21:03.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 15 America Villegas 9 15 15 17:57.6 17:57.6 3:51.1
2 17 Anya Watson 9 25 40 21:23.4 39:21.1 7:16.9
3 18 Keyla Lira 9 26 66 21:28.3 1:00:49.5 7:21.7
4 16 Sarah Carrillo 9 28 94 22:05.5 1:22:55.0 7:58.9
5 19 Kenya Lira 9 29 123 22:20.4 1:45:15.4 8:13.9
6 21 Jennifer Vela 9 (30) (153) 22:22.1 2:07:37.6 8:15.6

Team - Nikki Rowe

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1281 Lilyan Castaneda 9 Less Than 5   15:59.9 15:59.9 1:53.3
2 1282 Caroline Rangel 9 Less Than 5   17:14.2 33:14.2 3:07.7
3 104 Jenasis Cantualla 9 Less Than 5   19:48.5 53:02.7 5:41.9