District 31-5A XC Championships

October 14, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshman Boys

Team - Sharyland HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:03:02.5

Ave Time:12:36.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1382 Allan Velasquez 9 1 1 11:46.7 11:46.7 0:00.0
2 1383 David Rico 9 3 4 12:10.5 23:57.2 0:23.7
3 1384 Christopher Tudor 9 4 8 12:23.3 36:20.6 0:36.5
4 1385 Andres Esquivel 9 11 19 12:52.7 49:13.3 1:05.9
5 1389 Luis Cortez 9 16 35 13:49.1 1:03:02.5 2:02.4
6 1386 Gael Heredia 9 (21) (56) 14:13.2 1:17:15.7 2:26.4
7 1387 Mateo Garcia 9 (28) (84) 15:23.7 1:32:39.4 3:36.9
8 1388 Tristan Vega 9 More Than 7   16:59.4 1:49:38.8 5:12.6

Team - McAllen High

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:06:24.4

Ave Time:13:16.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 67 Dylan Benavidez 9 5 5 12:39.7 12:39.7 0:52.9
2 66 Max Garza 9 6 11 12:39.7 25:19.4 0:52.9
3 68 Ricardo Salinas 9 8 19 12:46.9 38:06.4 1:00.2
4 69 Rafael Castaneda 9 14 33 13:42.9 51:49.3 1:56.1
5 71 Cyris Herrera 9 23 56 14:35.1 1:06:24.4 2:48.3
6 65 Aaron Estrada 9 (24) (80) 14:51.4 1:21:15.8 3:04.7
7 74 Alberto Villarreal 11 (31) (111) 15:56.4 1:37:12.3 4:09.6

Team - Pioneer

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:06:17.1

Ave Time:13:15.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1428 Sebastian Lugo 9 7 7 12:43.3 12:43.3 0:56.6
2 1429 Aaron Riverea 9 9 16 12:48.4 25:31.8 1:01.7
3 1430 Heriberto Hernandez 9 10 26 12:48.6 38:20.4 1:01.8
4 1432 Jacob Gamez 9 18 44 13:54.4 52:14.8 2:07.6
5 1436 John Krider 9 20 64 14:02.3 1:06:17.1 2:15.5
6 1431 Alek Gamez 9 (25) (89) 14:55.1 1:21:12.2 3:08.3
7 1433 Manny Galaviz 9 (26) (115) 15:11.1 1:36:23.3 3:24.3
8 1435 James Krider 9 More Than 7   15:51.7 1:52:15.1 4:04.9
9 1434 Desi Escobar 9 More Than 7   19:17.9 2:11:33.0 7:31.1

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 1:14:38.3

Ave Time:14:55.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1312 Wilfred Duarte 9 13 13 13:34.2 13:34.2 1:47.4
2 1311 Rohan Cisneros 9 15 28 13:48.7 27:23.0 2:02.0
3 1313 Daniel Alvarez 9 17 45 13:53.1 41:16.1 2:06.3
4 1315 Rodolfo Sanchez 9 32 77 16:22.3 57:38.4 4:35.6
5 1314 Tyler De La Cruz 9 35 112 16:59.8 1:14:38.3 5:13.1
6 1317 Camilo Garza 9 (39) (151) 18:23.9 1:33:02.3 6:37.2

Team - Southwest

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:22:10.9

Ave Time:16:26.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1395 Luis Gonzalez 9 2 2 12:02.8 12:02.8 0:16.1
2 1405 Eduardo Garza 9 19 21 13:57.4 26:00.2 2:10.6
3 1406 Javier Gutierrez 9 22 43 14:24.1 40:24.4 2:37.3
4 404 Jesus Salinas 9 42 85 19:10.3 59:34.7 7:23.5
5 405 Osvaldo Espinoza 9 48 133 22:36.2 1:22:10.9 10:49.4

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:24:16.4

Ave Time:16:51.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1449 Israel Tamez 9 12 12 13:29.8 13:29.8 1:43.1
2 101 Juan Leon 9 30 42 15:44.9 29:14.8 3:58.1
3 1450 Kaindan Garza 9 33 75 16:24.9 45:39.7 4:38.1
4 1453 Antony Pena 9 40 115 18:33.7 1:04:13.4 6:47.0
5 1452 Eric Castillo 9 43 158 20:02.9 1:24:16.4 8:16.1

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 178

Team Score (times): 1:28:06.4

Ave Time:17:37.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1359 Emmanuel Deleon 9 27 27 15:17.6 15:17.6 3:30.9
2 1360 Hector Briseno 9 29 56 15:25.2 30:42.8 3:38.4
3 1362 Daniel Soto 9 36 92 17:47.2 48:30.1 6:00.4
4 1363 Jose Ochoa 9 41 133 18:45.9 1:07:16.1 6:59.2
5 1364 Damian Alvarado 9 45 178 20:50.3 1:28:06.4 9:03.5

Team - Valley View Tigers

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 199

Team Score (times): 1:34:17.4

Ave Time:18:51.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1264 Emilano Martinez 9 34 34 16:25.4 16:25.4 4:38.6
2 1256 Ernesto Perales 9 37 71 18:04.2 34:29.6 6:17.4
3 1258 Joel Elizondo 9 38 109 18:17.5 52:47.2 6:30.8
4 1261 Esequiel Casillas 9 44 153 20:10.0 1:12:57.2 8:23.3
5 1257 Nestor Guajardo 9 46 199 21:20.2 1:34:17.4 9:33.4
6 1260 Ivan Hermosillo 9 (47) (246) 21:20.3 1:55:37.8 9:33.6
7 1259 Johnny Soto 9 (49) (295) 22:55.4 2:18:33.3 11:08.7