District 31-5A XC Championships

October 14, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1382 Allan Velasquez Sharyland HS 11:46.7 5:53/M 9  
2 2 1395 Luis Gonzalez Southwest 12:02.8 6:01/M 9  
3 3 1383 David Rico Sharyland HS 12:10.5 6:05/M 9  
4 4 1384 Christopher Tudor Sharyland HS 12:23.3 6:12/M 9  
5 5 67 Dylan Benavidez McAllen High 12:39.7 6:20/M 9  
6 6 66 Max Garza McAllen High 12:39.7 6:20/M 9  
7 7 1428 Sebastian Lugo Pioneer 12:43.3 6:22/M 9  
8 8 68 Ricardo Salinas McAllen High 12:46.9 6:23/M 9  
9 9 1429 Aaron Riverea Pioneer 12:48.4 6:24/M 9  
10 10 1430 Heriberto Hernandez Pioneer 12:48.6 6:24/M 9  
11 11 1385 Andres Esquivel Sharyland HS 12:52.7 6:26/M 9  
12 12 1449 Israel Tamez McAllen Memorial 13:29.8 6:45/M 9  
13 13 1312 Wilfred Duarte McAllen Rowe 13:34.2 6:47/M 9  
14 14 69 Rafael Castaneda McAllen High 13:42.9 6:51/M 9  
15 15 1311 Rohan Cisneros McAllen Rowe 13:48.7 6:54/M 9  
16 16 1389 Luis Cortez Sharyland HS 13:49.1 6:55/M 9  
17 17 1313 Daniel Alvarez McAllen Rowe 13:53.1 6:57/M 9  
18 18 1432 Jacob Gamez Pioneer 13:54.4 6:57/M 9  
19 19 1405 Eduardo Garza Southwest 13:57.4 6:59/M 9  
20 20 1436 John Krider Pioneer 14:02.3 7:01/M 9  
21 21 1386 Gael Heredia Sharyland HS 14:13.2 7:07/M 9  
22 22 1406 Javier Gutierrez Southwest 14:24.1 7:12/M 9  
23 23 71 Cyris Herrera McAllen High 14:35.1 7:18/M 9  
24 24 65 Aaron Estrada McAllen High 14:51.4 7:26/M 9  
25 25 1431 Alek Gamez Pioneer 14:55.1 7:28/M 9  
26 26 1433 Manny Galaviz Pioneer 15:11.1 7:36/M 9  
27 27 1359 Emmanuel Deleon PSJA Memorial 15:17.6 7:39/M 9  
28 28 1387 Mateo Garcia Sharyland HS 15:23.7 7:42/M 9  
29 29 1360 Hector Briseno PSJA Memorial 15:25.2 7:43/M 9  
30 30 101 Juan Leon McAllen Memorial 15:44.9 7:52/M 9  
31 (> 7) 1435 James Krider Pioneer 15:51.7 7:56/M 9  
32 31 74 Alberto Villarreal McAllen High 15:56.4 7:58/M 11  
33 32 1315 Rodolfo Sanchez McAllen Rowe 16:22.3 8:11/M 9  
34 33 1450 Kaindan Garza McAllen Memorial 16:24.9 8:12/M 9  
35 34 1264 Emilano Martinez Valley View Tigers 16:25.4 8:13/M 9  
36 (> 7) 1388 Tristan Vega Sharyland HS 16:59.4 8:30/M 9  
37 35 1314 Tyler De La Cruz McAllen Rowe 16:59.8 8:30/M 9  
38 36 1362 Daniel Soto PSJA Memorial 17:47.2 8:54/M 9  
39 37 1256 Ernesto Perales Valley View Tigers 18:04.2 9:02/M 9  
40 38 1258 Joel Elizondo Valley View Tigers 18:17.5 9:09/M 9  
41 39 1317 Camilo Garza McAllen Rowe 18:23.9 9:12/M 9  
42 40 1453 Antony Pena McAllen Memorial 18:33.7 9:17/M 9  
43 41 1363 Jose Ochoa PSJA Memorial 18:45.9 9:23/M 9  
44 42 404 Jesus Salinas Southwest 19:10.3 9:35/M 9  
45 (> 7) 1434 Desi Escobar Pioneer 19:17.9 9:39/M 9  
46 43 1452 Eric Castillo McAllen Memorial 20:02.9 10:01/M 9  
47 44 1261 Esequiel Casillas Valley View Tigers 20:10.0 10:05/M 9  
48 45 1364 Damian Alvarado PSJA Memorial 20:50.3 10:25/M 9  
49 46 1257 Nestor Guajardo Valley View Tigers 21:20.2 10:40/M 9  
50 47 1260 Ivan Hermosillo Valley View Tigers 21:20.3 10:40/M 9  
51 48 405 Osvaldo Espinoza Southwest 22:36.2 11:18/M 9  
52 49 1259 Johnny Soto Valley View Tigers 22:55.4 11:28/M 9