District 31-4A XC Championships

October 12, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Alice

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:35:41.7

Ave Time:19:08.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1197 Isaac Wright 10 6 6 18:56.3 18:56.3 1:02.0
2 1198 Joncarlo Lomas 12 7 13 18:56.6 37:52.9 1:02.3
3 1200 Morgan Ramos 11 8 21 19:05.5 56:58.4 1:11.2
4 1199 Francisco Castillo 12 11 32 19:21.6 1:16:20.1 1:27.4
5 1201 Romario Arellano 11 12 44 19:21.6 1:35:41.7 1:27.4
6 1203 Alejando Vasquez 11 (16) (60) 20:02.8 1:55:44.5 2:08.5
7 1202 Sergio Villarreal 11 (19) (79) 20:07.9 2:15:52.5 2:13.7

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:37:13.4

Ave Time:19:26.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1179 Matthew Salinas 11 3 3 18:27.7 18:27.7 0:33.4
2 1176 Emilio Leal 12 5 8 18:50.0 37:17.7 0:55.8
3 1177 Damian Hernandez 12 10 18 19:21.5 56:39.3 1:27.3
4 1180 Freddy Gonzalez 11 18 36 20:07.2 1:16:46.6 2:13.0
5 1178 Brandon Davila 12 20 56 20:26.7 1:37:13.4 2:32.5
6 1182 Rene Tovar 9 (22) (78) 20:55.6 1:58:09.0 3:01.3

Team - Tuloso Midway

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:39:04.6

Ave Time:19:48.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1096 Ivan Avila 11 1 1 17:54.2 17:54.2 0:00.0
2 1097 Anthony Garrett 11 2 3 18:01.3 35:55.5 0:07.0
3 1098 Jeremiah Anderson 9 13 16 19:37.2 55:32.8 1:43.0
4 1099 Camden Ramos 10 24 40 21:12.1 1:16:44.9 3:17.8
5 1100 Adrian Reyes 10 27 67 22:19.6 1:39:04.6 4:25.3

Team - Calallen

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:40:20.3

Ave Time:20:04.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1157 Tanner Spears 10 9 9 19:13.3 19:13.3 1:19.1
2 1150 Jose Fuentes 9 14 23 19:57.6 39:10.9 2:03.3
3 1153 Tanner Martinez 9 15 38 19:59.2 59:10.2 2:05.0
4 1149 Matthew Domingez 10 17 55 20:03.4 1:19:13.7 2:09.1
5 1156 Fisher Spears 11 23 78 21:06.6 1:40:20.3 3:12.3
6 1152 Judah Harms 10 (25) (103) 21:32.1 2:01:52.4 3:37.8
7 1155 Tyler Rodriguez 9 (28) (131) 22:26.5 2:24:19.0 4:32.3

Team - ROBSTOWN

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:48:28.0

Ave Time:21:41.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1112 Job Galvan 11 4 4 18:44.8 18:44.8 0:50.6
2 1113 Randy Velasquez 10 21 25 20:45.4 39:30.3 2:51.2
3 1116 Devan Mungia 11 26 51 22:07.1 1:01:37.4 4:12.8
4 1114 Moises Galvan 9 29 80 22:27.1 1:24:04.6 4:32.8
5 1119 Noah Perez 10 30 110 24:23.4 1:48:28.0 6:29.1
6 1117 David Aldaco 10 (31) (141) 24:57.6 2:13:25.6 7:03.3

Team - HM King

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1148 Robert Trevino 10 Less Than 5   19:08.6 19:08.6 1:14.3
2 1147 Jacob Mendietta 10 Less Than 5   22:17.9 41:26.5 4:23.6
3 1143 Jacob Rivera 9 Less Than 5   23:20.1 1:04:46.6 5:25.8
4 1146 Julian Mendez 10 Less Than 5   26:16.9 1:31:03.6 8:22.6