District 31-4A XC Championships

October 12, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Alice

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:10:56.8

Ave Time:14:11.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1216 Victoria Diaz 9 1 1 12:59.9 12:59.9 0:00.0
2 1218 Summer Soliz 12 9 10 14:09.6 27:09.6 1:09.6
3 1219 Liana Garcia 9 11 21 14:32.8 41:42.4 1:32.8
4 1220 Anglie Rodriguez 11 13 34 14:34.1 56:16.5 1:34.1
5 1217 Ciara Valadez 9 15 49 14:40.2 1:10:56.8 1:40.2
6 1222 Brooke Castillo 9 (28) (77) 15:14.8 1:26:11.6 2:14.8
7 1221 Rita Castillo 12 (32) (109) 15:45.7 1:41:57.4 2:45.8

Team - Tuloso Midway

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:11:42.7

Ave Time:14:20.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1078 Vivian Bennett 12 4 4 13:42.2 13:42.2 0:42.2
2 1079 Cambria Castillo 10 5 9 13:53.3 27:35.6 0:53.4
3 1083 Sivannah Saenz 11 10 19 14:24.1 41:59.7 1:24.1
4 1082 Mireya Rios 10 16 35 14:45.6 56:45.4 1:45.7
5 1087 Brianna Rodriguez 11 21 56 14:57.2 1:11:42.7 1:57.3
6 1080 Leah Avila 10 (29) (85) 15:18.6 1:27:01.4 2:18.6

Team - ROBSTOWN

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:11:46.1

Ave Time:14:21.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1103 Madison Pinon 10 2 2 13:41.0 13:41.0 0:41.1
2 1104 Saira Ramirez 9 3 5 13:41.4 27:22.5 0:41.4
3 1107 Jocelyn Ramon 10 12 17 14:33.1 41:55.7 1:33.2
4 1102 Nyomi Garcia 10 18 35 14:49.9 56:45.6 1:49.9
5 1122 Gariella Cantu 11 22 57 15:00.4 1:11:46.1 2:00.5
6 1108 Emily Perez 9 (23) (80) 15:01.9 1:26:48.0 2:01.9
7 1105 Analie Villarreal 10 (24) (104) 15:03.4 1:41:51.5 2:03.4

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:13:22.9

Ave Time:14:40.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1158 Maranda Garcia 12 6 6 13:56.5 13:56.5 0:56.5
2 1163 Marlyn Sanchez 10 14 20 14:39.9 28:36.4 1:39.9
3 1161 Kayla Solis 11 17 37 14:48.6 43:25.0 1:48.6
4 1164 Andrea Esparza 10 19 56 14:51.6 58:16.7 1:51.7
5 1165 Kayden Gonzalez 10 25 81 15:06.2 1:13:22.9 2:06.2
6 1159 Dora Garcia 12 (27) (108) 15:11.8 1:28:34.7 2:11.8
7 1160 Samantha Aruajo 12 (30) (138) 15:26.8 1:44:01.5 2:26.8

Team - Calallen HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:14:49.8

Ave Time:14:57.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1189 Heather Peterson 12 7 7 14:00.1 14:00.1 1:00.2
2 1195 Jazelle Garcia 10 8 15 14:07.3 28:07.4 1:07.3
3 1192 Katie Garza 10 20 35 14:52.2 42:59.6 1:52.2
4 1190 Amber Gonzales 12 33 68 15:53.7 58:53.4 2:53.8
5 1196 Alyssa Rivers 10 34 102 15:56.4 1:14:49.8 2:56.4
6 1193 Nicole Garza 10 (35) (137) 16:03.3 1:30:53.2 3:03.4
7 1191 Gracyn Young 11 (36) (173) 16:09.9 1:47:03.1 3:09.9

Team - HM King

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 1:24:19.1

Ave Time:16:51.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1136 Elorah Buck 9 26 26 15:09.9 15:09.9 2:09.9
2 1133 Reyes Leah 9 31 57 15:33.6 30:43.5 2:33.6
3 1138 Yasmeen Rios 11 37 94 16:59.4 47:43.0 3:59.5
4 1131 Catherine Desantos 11 38 132 18:08.0 1:05:51.1 5:08.0
5 1132 Guajardo Tatyanna 12 39 171 18:28.0 1:24:19.1 5:28.0