District 30-6A XC Championships

October 15, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Laredo United

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:42:58.4

Ave Time:20:35.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 315 Genesis Serratos 10 2 2 19:23.5 19:23.5 0:18.9
2 314 Destiny Villarreal 12 7 9 20:01.5 39:25.1 0:56.8
3 316 Prada Aguilar 12 11 20 20:13.9 59:39.0 1:09.2
4 317 Odalys Parra 9 24 44 21:30.6 1:21:09.6 2:25.9
5 319 Valeria Del Rio 10 30 74 21:48.7 1:42:58.4 2:44.1
6 320 Carla Martinez 11 (44) (118) 23:18.2 2:06:16.7 4:13.6
7 318 Elizabeth Santasieri 9 (46) (164) 23:26.9 2:29:43.6 4:22.3

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:43:46.7

Ave Time:20:45.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 392 Sofia Pena 11 9 9 20:05.7 20:05.7 1:01.1
2 394 Isabella Santini 9 10 19 20:06.3 40:12.0 1:01.6
3 390 Ava Glaze 12 17 36 20:52.8 1:01:04.9 1:48.1
4 388 Samantha Alvarez 11 20 56 21:08.1 1:22:13.0 2:03.4
5 389 Ariana Botello 11 26 82 21:33.7 1:43:46.7 2:29.0
6 391 Marcela Guadiana 10 (43) (125) 23:17.7 2:07:04.5 4:13.0
7 393 Carmen Perez 9 (45) (170) 23:26.5 2:30:31.0 4:21.8

Team - DEL RIO

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:43:41.4

Ave Time:20:44.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 362 Emily Torres 1 1 19:04.6 19:04.6 0:00.0
2 339 Kimberly Gloria 5 6 19:38.3 38:43.0 0:33.7
3 328 Sydney Ballard 16 22 20:49.5 59:32.5 1:44.8
4 346 Cassandra Martinez 28 50 21:42.3 1:21:14.8 2:37.6
5 333 Nayeli Cordova 34 84 22:26.5 1:43:41.4 3:21.9
6 354 Mackenzie Pulliam (41) (125) 22:59.0 2:06:40.5 3:54.4

Team - United South HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:43:49.8

Ave Time:20:45.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 213 Kailey Salazar 4 4 19:28.7 19:28.7 0:24.0
2 212 Giselle Aguilar 6 10 19:38.5 39:07.2 0:33.9
3 214 Emily Meza 14 24 20:37.5 59:44.8 1:32.9
4 215 Alyssa Garcia 29 53 21:43.9 1:21:28.7 2:39.2
5 218 Itzel Soto 33 86 22:21.0 1:43:49.8 3:16.4
6 216 Jazlynn Villalobos (35) (121) 22:35.6 2:06:25.4 3:30.9
7 219 Tiari Garcia (42) (163) 23:02.6 2:29:28.1 3:58.0

Team - Nixon

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:44:41.6

Ave Time:20:56.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 262 Reyes Joceylnn 11 8 8 20:02.5 20:02.5 0:57.8
2 259 Marines Abdiana 11 19 27 21:07.1 41:09.6 2:02.5
3 257 Ayala Dominic 10 21 48 21:08.5 1:02:18.2 2:03.9
4 256 Ayala Audrey 11 22 70 21:10.9 1:23:29.2 2:06.2
5 258 Madrigal Larissa 12 23 93 21:12.4 1:44:41.6 2:07.7
6 260 Pena Valeria 11 (31) (124) 22:00.7 2:06:42.4 2:56.1
7 261 Santa Cruz Zaddie 9 (32) (156) 22:11.7 2:28:54.1 3:07.0

Team - Eagle Pass

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:44:52.5

Ave Time:20:58.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 414 Victoria Bartlett 11 3 3 19:23.8 19:23.8 0:19.2
2 415 Analia Trevino 11 13 16 20:16.0 39:39.9 1:11.3
3 416 Perla Polendo 12 15 31 20:40.0 1:00:19.9 1:35.3
4 418 Emily Espinosa 11 27 58 21:41.5 1:22:01.5 2:36.9
5 420 Rebecca Flores 9 38 96 22:51.0 1:44:52.5 3:46.4
6 417 Stephanie De Leon 11 (39) (135) 22:54.7 2:07:47.3 3:50.0

Team - Laredo LBJ

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:48:17.6

Ave Time:21:39.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 287 Esthefania Arredondo 10 12 12 20:15.9 20:15.9 1:11.2
2 288 Gysel Alonso 9 18 30 20:57.3 41:13.2 1:52.6
3 289 Anette Jimenez 9 25 55 21:32.9 1:02:46.2 2:28.3
4 291 Alessandra Vela 10 36 91 22:42.6 1:25:28.8 3:37.9
5 292 Diana Barrientos 9 37 128 22:48.7 1:48:17.6 3:44.1
6 290 Jaqueline Gonzalez 11 (40) (168) 22:55.3 2:11:12.9 3:50.7