District 30-6A XC Championships

October 15, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - Laredo United

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 1:54:44.7

Ave Time:22:56.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 322 Licely Maldonado 9 1 1 22:32.5 22:32.5 0:00.0
2 325 Fabiola Hernandez 9 2 3 22:40.4 45:12.9 0:07.8
3 323 Kaylee Paredes 9 5 8 23:00.5 1:08:13.5 0:27.9
4 327 Mariam Esquivel 9 8 16 23:14.7 1:31:28.2 0:42.1
5 324 Bryanna Ydrogo 10 9 25 23:16.4 1:54:44.7 0:43.8
6 326 Regina Garcia 10 (27) (52) 24:52.3 2:19:37.0 2:19.7
7 321 Karina Huerta 11 (32) (84) 26:08.6 2:45:45.7 3:36.0

Team - DEL RIO

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:59:59.1

Ave Time:23:59.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 351 Karen Palacios 11 11 23:25.5 23:25.5 0:52.9
2 358 Grace Rodriguez 13 24 23:41.2 47:06.7 1:08.6
3 332 Natalie Cordova 16 40 23:58.9 1:11:05.7 1:26.3
4 341 Luz Guerra 21 61 24:25.4 1:35:31.1 1:52.8
5 330 Desstiny Beltran 22 83 24:27.9 1:59:59.1 1:55.3
6 329 Payton Becker (25) (108) 24:39.5 2:24:38.7 2:06.9
7 349 Kaylie Morales (34) (142) 26:23.1 2:51:01.8 3:50.5

Team - Nixon

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 2:02:09.6

Ave Time:24:25.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 263 Sandoval Julissa 10 3 3 22:43.8 22:43.8 0:11.2
2 265 Olivares Rosa Michelle 9 7 10 23:10.7 45:54.5 0:38.1
3 264 Arrendondo Felicia 11 17 27 24:10.2 1:10:04.8 1:37.6
4 266 De La Garza Alessa 9 20 47 24:20.4 1:34:25.3 1:47.8
5 272 Ramirez Beatriz 12 39 86 27:44.3 2:02:09.6 5:11.7
6 267 Viruel Samantha 9 (40) (126) 28:11.7 2:30:21.4 5:39.1
7 271 Garcia Diaz Heydi Fabiola 9 (43) (169) 28:50.6 2:59:12.0 6:18.1

Team - Laredo LBJ

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 2:02:28.2

Ave Time:24:29.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 295 America Rodriguez 10 6 6 23:02.7 23:02.7 0:30.1
2 293 Janelle Jimenez 10 12 18 23:29.5 46:32.2 0:56.9
3 294 Ithzarely Medina 9 15 33 23:55.5 1:10:27.8 1:22.9
4 296 Sofia Aguilar 10 29 62 25:10.5 1:35:38.3 2:37.9
5 299 Zoe Hernandez 9 35 97 26:49.8 2:02:28.2 4:17.2
6 297 Johana Perez 10 (37) (134) 27:03.7 2:29:31.9 4:31.1

Team - Eagle Pass

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 2:02:19.8

Ave Time:24:27.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 449 Reese Hinojo 10 14 14 23:51.0 23:51.0 1:18.4
2 451 Fatima Teran 11 18 32 24:12.9 48:03.9 1:40.3
3 445 Novali Rivera 11 23 55 24:32.6 1:12:36.5 2:00.0
4 447 Angela Teran 9 26 81 24:42.6 1:37:19.2 2:10.0
5 450 Sam Venegas 11 28 109 25:00.6 2:02:19.8 2:28.0
6 437 Paulina Del Bosque 9 (30) (139) 25:11.3 2:27:31.2 2:38.7
7 446 Sadie Smith 11 (36) (175) 26:53.4 2:54:24.6 4:20.8
8 448 Brianna Trevinio 11 More Than 7   26:54.9 3:21:19.5 4:22.3
9 440 Amber Botello 12 More Than 7   26:55.6 3:48:15.1 4:23.0
10 441 Mia Martinez 10 More Than 7   26:57.1 4:15:12.2 4:24.5
11 443 Mia Ochoa 12 More Than 7   26:57.4 4:42:09.7 4:24.8
12 442 Andrea Mendez 12 More Than 7   28:41.9 5:10:51.7 6:09.4

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 2:07:23.6

Ave Time:25:28.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 387 Renata Morales 10 4 4 22:46.9 22:46.9 0:14.3
2 385 Aylin Perez 9 19 23 24:13.9 47:00.8 1:41.4
3 383 Sophia Montemayor 12 31 54 25:19.5 1:12:20.4 2:46.9
4 382 Isabella Arce 33 87 26:19.0 1:38:39.4 3:46.4
5 381 America Casso 10 41 128 28:44.1 2:07:23.6 6:11.5
6 384 Ana Lucia Montemayor 9 (47) (175) 32:53.5 2:40:17.1 10:20.9

Team - United South HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 2:13:08.5

Ave Time:26:37.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 217 Mayrin Jimenez 10 10 23:25.2 23:25.2 0:52.6
2 227 Izabel Soto 24 34 24:33.1 47:58.3 2:00.5
3 228 Denise Cavazos 38 72 27:21.2 1:15:19.6 4:48.6
4 230 Nancy Guiterrez 42 114 28:46.9 1:44:06.5 6:14.3
5 229 Amanda Hernandez 44 158 29:02.0 2:13:08.5 6:29.4
6 231 Kassandra Capetilli (45) (203) 29:11.3 2:42:19.9 6:38.7
7 232 Giada Garza (46) (249) 30:27.0 3:12:47.0 7:54.4