District 30-6A XC Championships

October 15, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 322 Licely Maldonado Laredo United 22:32.5 7:16/M 9  
2 2 325 Fabiola Hernandez Laredo United 22:40.4 7:19/M 9  
3 3 263 Sandoval Julissa Nixon 22:43.8 7:20/M 10  
4 4 387 Renata Morales Alexander 22:46.9 7:21/M 10  
5 5 323 Kaylee Paredes Laredo United 23:00.5 7:25/M 9  
6 6 295 America Rodriguez Laredo LBJ 23:02.7 7:26/M 10  
7 7 265 Olivares Rosa Michelle Nixon 23:10.7 7:29/M 9  
8 8 327 Mariam Esquivel Laredo United 23:14.7 7:30/M 9  
9 9 324 Bryanna Ydrogo Laredo United 23:16.4 7:30/M 10  
10 10 217 Mayrin Jimenez United South HS 23:25.2 7:33/M  
11 11 351 Karen Palacios DEL RIO 23:25.5 7:33/M  
12 12 293 Janelle Jimenez Laredo LBJ 23:29.5 7:35/M 10  
13 13 358 Grace Rodriguez DEL RIO 23:41.2 7:38/M  
14 14 449 Reese Hinojo Eagle Pass 23:51.0 7:42/M 10  
15 15 294 Ithzarely Medina Laredo LBJ 23:55.5 7:43/M 9  
16 16 332 Natalie Cordova DEL RIO 23:58.9 7:44/M  
17 17 264 Arrendondo Felicia Nixon 24:10.2 7:48/M 11  
18 18 451 Fatima Teran Eagle Pass 24:12.9 7:49/M 11  
19 19 385 Aylin Perez Alexander 24:13.9 7:49/M 9  
20 20 266 De La Garza Alessa Nixon 24:20.4 7:51/M 9  
21 21 341 Luz Guerra DEL RIO 24:25.4 7:53/M  
22 22 330 Desstiny Beltran DEL RIO 24:27.9 7:54/M  
23 23 445 Novali Rivera Eagle Pass 24:32.6 7:55/M 11  
24 24 227 Izabel Soto United South HS 24:33.1 7:55/M  
25 25 329 Payton Becker DEL RIO 24:39.5 7:57/M  
26 26 447 Angela Teran Eagle Pass 24:42.6 7:58/M 9  
27 27 326 Regina Garcia Laredo United 24:52.3 8:01/M 10  
28 28 450 Sam Venegas Eagle Pass 25:00.6 8:04/M 11  
29 29 296 Sofia Aguilar Laredo LBJ 25:10.5 8:07/M 10  
30 30 437 Paulina Del Bosque Eagle Pass 25:11.3 8:08/M 9  
31 31 383 Sophia Montemayor Alexander 25:19.5 8:10/M 12  
32 32 321 Karina Huerta Laredo United 26:08.6 8:26/M 11  
33 33 382 Isabella Arce Alexander 26:19.0 8:29/M  
34 34 349 Kaylie Morales DEL RIO 26:23.1 8:31/M  
35 35 299 Zoe Hernandez Laredo LBJ 26:49.8 8:39/M 9  
36 36 446 Sadie Smith Eagle Pass 26:53.4 8:40/M 11  
37 (> 7) 448 Brianna Trevinio Eagle Pass 26:54.9 8:41/M 11  
38 (> 7) 440 Amber Botello Eagle Pass 26:55.6 8:41/M 12  
39 (> 7) 441 Mia Martinez Eagle Pass 26:57.1 8:42/M 10  
40 (> 7) 443 Mia Ochoa Eagle Pass 26:57.4 8:42/M 12  
41 37 297 Johana Perez Laredo LBJ 27:03.7 8:44/M 10  
42 38 228 Denise Cavazos United South HS 27:21.2 8:49/M  
43 39 272 Ramirez Beatriz Nixon 27:44.3 8:57/M 12  
44 40 267 Viruel Samantha Nixon 28:11.7 9:06/M 9  
45 (> 7) 442 Andrea Mendez Eagle Pass 28:41.9 9:15/M 12  
46 41 381 America Casso Alexander 28:44.1 9:16/M 10  
47 42 230 Nancy Guiterrez United South HS 28:46.9 9:17/M  
48 43 271 Garcia Diaz Heydi Fabiola Nixon 28:50.6 9:18/M 9  
49 44 229 Amanda Hernandez United South HS 29:02.0 9:22/M  
50 45 231 Kassandra Capetilli United South HS 29:11.3 9:25/M  
51 46 232 Giada Garza United South HS 30:27.0 9:49/M  
52 47 384 Ana Lucia Montemayor Alexander 32:53.5 10:37/M 9