District 30-6A XC Championships

October 15, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Laredo LBJ

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:33:35.0

Ave Time:18:43.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 280 Roger Leyendecker 12 1 1 17:50.9 17:50.9 0:00.0
2 281 Fidel Rodriguez 11 2 3 18:16.6 36:07.5 0:25.6
3 282 Jovany Vargas 12 5 8 18:26.1 54:33.6 0:35.2
4 286 Hiram Orozco 11 7 15 18:45.3 1:13:18.9 0:54.3
5 285 Roel Bais 10 21 36 20:16.0 1:33:35.0 2:25.1
6 284 Ramiro Tijerina 10 (32) (68) 21:04.2 1:54:39.2 3:13.3
7 283 Sebastian Avena 10 (33) (101) 21:07.2 2:15:46.5 3:16.3

Team - Laredo Nixon

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:35:23.7

Ave Time:19:04.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 247 Robero Lerma 11 3 3 18:20.5 18:20.5 0:29.6
2 253 Adrien Medellin 12 6 9 18:41.9 37:02.4 0:51.0
3 248 Jose Herrera 11 9 18 18:54.4 55:56.9 1:03.4
4 249 Javier Martinez 9 11 29 19:05.6 1:15:02.5 1:14.7
5 251 Carlo Palacios 12 23 52 20:21.1 1:35:23.7 2:30.2
6 250 Jerry Cabrieales 12 (25) (77) 20:22.4 1:55:46.2 2:31.5
7 252 Angel Carrillo 11 (39) (116) 22:06.8 2:17:53.0 4:15.8
8 254 Arturo Botello 9 More Than 7   23:51.2 2:41:44.2 6:00.3

Team - DEL RIO

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:36:59.4

Ave Time:19:23.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 355 Jose Ramirez 4 4 18:25.4 18:25.4 0:34.4
2 334 Roy Dominguez 12 16 19:12.2 37:37.6 1:21.3
3 335 Aiden Duenez 13 29 19:13.8 56:51.5 1:22.9
4 356 Joshua Reyes 18 47 19:46.2 1:16:37.7 1:55.2
5 336 Eric Flores 24 71 20:21.6 1:36:59.4 2:30.7
6 338 Armando Garcia (29) (100) 20:38.4 1:57:37.9 2:47.5
7 361 Owen Southam (37) (137) 21:33.7 2:19:11.6 3:42.7
8 365 Jerrell Williams More Than 7   23:36.2 2:42:47.8 5:45.3
9 350 Alonzo Narvaez More Than 7   24:43.4 3:07:31.2 6:52.5

Team - Laredo United

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:38:28.4

Ave Time:19:41.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 306 Abraham Cruz 11 8 8 18:46.2 18:46.2 0:55.3
2 308 Luis Ruiz 10 16 24 19:25.7 38:12.0 1:34.8
3 311 Santos Lemus 12 17 41 19:37.3 57:49.3 1:46.4
4 309 Jaredo Garza 10 20 61 20:08.0 1:17:57.4 2:17.1
5 310 Matthew Rabago 9 26 87 20:31.0 1:38:28.4 2:40.1
6 312 Alejandro De Leon 10 (27) (114) 20:34.2 1:59:02.6 2:43.2
7 313 Christopher Perez 10 (38) (152) 21:47.5 2:20:50.2 3:56.6

Team - Eagle Pass

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:38:26.9

Ave Time:19:41.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 421 Josh Villareall 12 10 10 18:57.0 18:57.0 1:06.1
2 425 Cesar Martinez 10 14 24 19:16.5 38:13.5 1:25.6
3 422 Richard Perez 9 15 39 19:18.6 57:32.1 1:27.6
4 438 Raul Flores 12 22 61 20:18.3 1:17:50.5 2:27.4
5 423 Robert Velasco 12 28 89 20:36.4 1:38:26.9 2:45.5
6 424 Ethan Delos Santos 10 (36) (125) 21:27.8 1:59:54.7 3:36.8
7 427 Eleno Godina 10 (41) (166) 22:26.0 2:22:20.8 4:35.0
8 429 Diego Sifuentes 9 More Than 7   22:28.9 2:44:49.7 4:38.0
9 435 Gerardo Inocencio 9 More Than 7   22:59.8 3:07:49.6 5:08.9
10 430 Omar Gonzalez 10 More Than 7   23:17.1 3:31:06.7 5:26.2
11 426 Dario Gomez Arizpe 11 More Than 7   23:32.5 3:54:39.3 5:41.6
12 434 Tom Garcia 9 More Than 7   24:35.9 4:19:15.2 6:45.0
13 433 Marlon Mena 9 More Than 7   24:56.4 4:44:11.7 7:05.5
14 431 Francisco Ruiz 10 More Than 7   25:15.7 5:09:27.4 7:24.8
15 432 Dylan Dodd 9 More Than 7   25:24.5 5:34:51.9 7:33.5
16 439 Mattew Jimenez 9 More Than 7   26:25.7 6:01:17.6 8:34.8

Team - United South HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:44:01.7

Ave Time:20:48.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 238 Alfredo Palapa 19 19 19:56.3 19:56.3 2:05.4
2 237 Daniel Mendoza 30 49 20:41.7 40:38.0 2:50.7
3 233 Josias Vela 31 80 20:54.9 1:01:32.9 3:04.0
4 235 Marc Sepulveda 34 114 21:12.0 1:22:44.9 3:21.0
5 234 Alfredo Garcia 35 149 21:16.7 1:44:01.7 3:25.8
6 236 Jesus Saldivar (40) (189) 22:15.0 2:06:16.7 4:24.1

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 369 Cesar Morales 11 Less Than 5   22:07.3 22:07.3 4:16.3
2 371 Jose Perez 10 Less Than 5   22:41.4 44:48.7 4:50.4
3 367 Rodolfo Garcia 12 Less Than 5   24:29.0 1:09:17.7 6:38.0
4 368 Ernesto Montiel 10 Less Than 5   24:39.9 1:33:57.7 6:49.0