District 30-6A XC Championships

October 15, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 280 Roger Leyendecker Laredo LBJ 17:50.9 5:45/M 12  
2 2 281 Fidel Rodriguez Laredo LBJ 18:16.6 5:54/M 11  
3 3 247 Robero Lerma Laredo Nixon 18:20.5 5:55/M 11  
4 4 355 Jose Ramirez DEL RIO 18:25.4 5:57/M  
5 5 282 Jovany Vargas Laredo LBJ 18:26.1 5:57/M 12  
6 6 253 Adrien Medellin Laredo Nixon 18:41.9 6:02/M 12  
7 7 286 Hiram Orozco Laredo LBJ 18:45.3 6:03/M 11  
8 8 306 Abraham Cruz Laredo United 18:46.2 6:03/M 11  
9 9 248 Jose Herrera Laredo Nixon 18:54.4 6:06/M 11  
10 10 421 Josh Villareall Eagle Pass 18:57.0 6:07/M 12  
11 11 249 Javier Martinez Laredo Nixon 19:05.6 6:10/M 9  
12 12 334 Roy Dominguez DEL RIO 19:12.2 6:12/M  
13 13 335 Aiden Duenez DEL RIO 19:13.8 6:12/M  
14 14 425 Cesar Martinez Eagle Pass 19:16.5 6:13/M 10  
15 15 422 Richard Perez Eagle Pass 19:18.6 6:14/M 9  
16 16 308 Luis Ruiz Laredo United 19:25.7 6:16/M 10  
17 17 311 Santos Lemus Laredo United 19:37.3 6:20/M 12  
18 18 356 Joshua Reyes DEL RIO 19:46.2 6:23/M  
19 19 238 Alfredo Palapa United South HS 19:56.3 6:26/M  
20 20 309 Jaredo Garza Laredo United 20:08.0 6:30/M 10  
21 21 285 Roel Bais Laredo LBJ 20:16.0 6:32/M 10  
22 22 438 Raul Flores Eagle Pass 20:18.3 6:33/M 12  
23 23 251 Carlo Palacios Laredo Nixon 20:21.1 6:34/M 12  
24 24 336 Eric Flores DEL RIO 20:21.6 6:34/M  
25 25 250 Jerry Cabrieales Laredo Nixon 20:22.4 6:34/M 12  
26 26 310 Matthew Rabago Laredo United 20:31.0 6:37/M 9  
27 27 312 Alejandro De Leon Laredo United 20:34.2 6:38/M 10  
28 28 423 Robert Velasco Eagle Pass 20:36.4 6:39/M 12  
29 29 338 Armando Garcia DEL RIO 20:38.4 6:40/M  
30 30 237 Daniel Mendoza United South HS 20:41.7 6:41/M  
31 31 233 Josias Vela United South HS 20:54.9 6:45/M  
32 32 284 Ramiro Tijerina Laredo LBJ 21:04.2 6:48/M 10  
33 33 283 Sebastian Avena Laredo LBJ 21:07.2 6:49/M 10  
34 34 235 Marc Sepulveda United South HS 21:12.0 6:50/M  
35 35 234 Alfredo Garcia United South HS 21:16.7 6:52/M  
36 36 424 Ethan Delos Santos Eagle Pass 21:27.8 6:55/M 10  
37 37 361 Owen Southam DEL RIO 21:33.7 6:57/M  
38 38 313 Christopher Perez Laredo United 21:47.5 7:02/M 10  
39 39 252 Angel Carrillo Laredo Nixon 22:06.8 7:08/M 11  
40 (< 5) 369 Cesar Morales Alexander 22:07.3 7:08/M 11  
41 40 236 Jesus Saldivar United South HS 22:15.0 7:11/M  
42 41 427 Eleno Godina Eagle Pass 22:26.0 7:14/M 10  
43 (> 7) 429 Diego Sifuentes Eagle Pass 22:28.9 7:15/M 9  
44 (< 5) 371 Jose Perez Alexander 22:41.4 7:19/M 10  
45 (> 7) 435 Gerardo Inocencio Eagle Pass 22:59.8 7:25/M 9  
46 (> 7) 430 Omar Gonzalez Eagle Pass 23:17.1 7:31/M 10  
47 (> 7) 426 Dario Gomez Arizpe Eagle Pass 23:32.5 7:36/M 11  
48 (> 7) 365 Jerrell Williams DEL RIO 23:36.2 7:37/M  
49 (> 7) 254 Arturo Botello Laredo Nixon 23:51.2 7:42/M 9  
50 (< 5) 367 Rodolfo Garcia Alexander 24:29.0 7:54/M 12  
51 (> 7) 434 Tom Garcia Eagle Pass 24:35.9 7:56/M 9  
52 (< 5) 368 Ernesto Montiel Alexander 24:39.9 7:57/M 10  
53 (> 7) 350 Alonzo Narvaez DEL RIO 24:43.4 7:59/M  
54 (> 7) 433 Marlon Mena Eagle Pass 24:56.4 8:03/M 9  
55 (> 7) 431 Francisco Ruiz Eagle Pass 25:15.7 8:09/M 10  
56 (> 7) 432 Dylan Dodd Eagle Pass 25:24.5 8:12/M 9  
57 (> 7) 439 Mattew Jimenez Eagle Pass 26:25.7 8:32/M 9