District 30-4A Middle School XC Championships

October 09, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys

8th Grade

Team - Crystal City

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:05:38.6

Ave Time:13:07.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1010 Alfredo Gallegos 8 2 2 12:00.4 12:00.4 0:01.1
2 1011 Logan Hernandez 8 5 7 12:12.9 24:13.3 0:13.6
3 1006 Christopher Mena 8 6 13 12:22.8 36:36.1 0:23.5
4 1007 Dakota Rivera 8 8 21 13:19.5 49:55.7 1:20.2
5 1008 Mario Quevedo 8 19 40 15:42.9 1:05:38.6 3:43.6

Team - Devine

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:06:41.7

Ave Time:13:20.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1050 Joe Guerro 8 3 3 12:05.4 12:05.4 0:06.1
2 1049 Tanner Davis 8 7 10 12:52.4 24:57.8 0:53.1
3 1051 Mario Vincente 8 9 19 13:24.1 38:21.9 1:24.8
4 1053 George Garcia 8 12 31 14:04.2 52:26.2 2:04.9
5 1054 Maverick Beaty 8 13 44 14:15.4 1:06:41.7 2:16.1

Team - Carrizo Springs MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:09:09.6

Ave Time:13:49.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1020 Jonathan Davila 8 1 1 11:59.3 11:59.3 0:00.0
2 1023 Julius Seiple 8 4 5 12:07.0 24:06.3 0:07.7
3 1022 Joel Ulloa 8 11 16 13:37.8 37:44.2 1:38.5
4 1024 Jose Guerrero 8 15 31 14:39.5 52:23.7 2:40.2
5 1021 Rudy Lopez 8 20 51 16:45.9 1:09:09.6 4:46.6

Team - Hondo

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:14:27.1

Ave Time:14:53.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1065 Mason Barr 8 10 10 13:36.2 13:36.2 1:36.9
2 1069 Lalo Garcia 8 14 24 14:34.7 28:11.0 2:35.4
3 1068 Edgar Gonzales 8 16 40 15:12.2 43:23.3 3:12.9
4 1067 Aj Knight 8 17 57 15:25.0 58:48.3 3:25.7
5 1066 Aaron Gonzales 8 18 75 15:38.7 1:14:27.1 3:39.4

Team - Pearsall

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1037 Christopher Martinez 8 Less Than 5   13:26.9 13:26.9 1:27.6
2 1036 Ayden Rodriguez 8 Less Than 5   13:37.8 27:04.7 1:38.5

Team - Uvalde

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1077 Carter Crow 8 Less Than 5   12:16.5 12:16.5 0:17.2