District 30-4A High School XC Championships

October 13, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Pearsall

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:09:53.8

Ave Time:13:58.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 198 Ebony Garza 2 2 13:34.7 13:34.7 0:09.1
2 199 Tayla Elizondo 3 5 13:43.9 27:18.7 0:18.3
3 206 Esmeralda Gonzalez 5 10 13:53.6 41:12.4 0:28.0
4 200 Layla Torres 10 20 14:10.3 55:22.7 0:44.6
5 203 Saynika Weaver 15 35 14:31.0 1:09:53.8 1:05.3
6 202 Natalie Vega (21) (56) 15:13.6 1:25:07.4 1:47.9
7 204 Giselle Castillo (22) (78) 15:17.9 1:40:25.4 1:52.2

Team - Carrizo Springs

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:11:03.2

Ave Time:14:12.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 131 Jalene Hodges 11 1 1 13:25.6 13:25.6 0:00.0
2 134 Annisa Ojeda 10 6 7 13:56.3 27:22.0 0:30.6
3 132 Destiny Davila 11 8 15 14:05.7 41:27.7 0:40.0
4 130 Lorena Mendez 12 9 24 14:06.3 55:34.0 0:40.6
5 135 Natalie Medina 10 23 47 15:29.1 1:11:03.2 2:03.5
6 133 Olivia Melendrez 11 (24) (71) 15:35.7 1:26:39.0 2:10.1
7 136 Delaynee Branum 9 (27) (98) 16:10.6 1:42:49.6 2:44.9

Team - Uvalde

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:11:18.5

Ave Time:14:15.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 152 Alexis Silva 12 4 4 13:53.0 13:53.0 0:27.3
2 151 Desiree Vera 12 11 15 14:11.5 28:04.5 0:45.8
3 147 Annalia Gonzales 9 12 27 14:21.4 42:26.0 0:55.8
4 149 Monica Vera 10 13 40 14:25.1 56:51.2 0:59.4
5 148 Fiona White 10 14 54 14:27.3 1:11:18.5 1:01.6
6 150 Michelle Hernandez 11 (16) (70) 14:31.9 1:25:50.5 1:06.3
7 153 Abby Kone 12 (19) (89) 14:51.1 1:40:41.6 1:25.4

Team - Hondo

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:17:17.0

Ave Time:15:27.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 178 Sarah Windrow 11 7 7 13:58.1 13:58.1 0:32.4
2 179 Camryn Cary 12 18 25 14:50.9 28:49.1 1:25.2
3 173 Annalise Muennink 9 25 50 15:41.0 44:30.1 2:15.4
4 174 Molly Lessing 9 26 76 16:03.5 1:00:33.7 2:37.8
5 176 Rozlin Haynie 11 30 106 16:43.3 1:17:17.0 3:17.6
6 175 Monica Almanza 10 (33) (139) 17:22.3 1:34:39.3 3:56.6
7 177 Dennise Moore 11 (34) (173) 17:23.8 1:52:03.2 3:58.1

Team - Crystal City HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:18:56.4

Ave Time:15:47.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 107 Relyla Rios 11 17 17 14:38.4 14:38.4 1:12.8
2 110 Ileena Ruvalcaba 9 20 37 15:02.5 29:40.9 1:36.8
3 106 Gabriella Roiz 12 28 65 16:11.6 45:52.6 2:46.0
4 105 Madison Acosta 12 29 94 16:16.6 1:02:09.3 2:50.9
5 111 Ieisha Ruvalcaba 9 31 125 16:47.1 1:18:56.4 3:21.4
6 108 April Pena 10 (32) (157) 16:58.8 1:35:55.3 3:33.2
7 109 Alyssa Ruvalcaba 10 (35) (192) 17:45.3 1:53:40.6 4:19.6