District 30-4A High School XC Championships

October 13, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Hondo

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:33:59.7

Ave Time:18:47.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 168 Anthony Sandoval 11 1 1 16:49.8 16:49.8 0:00.0
2 170 Zachary Rodriguez 11 7 8 18:49.1 35:38.9 1:59.3
3 169 Ethan Hernandez 11 8 16 18:50.9 54:29.9 2:01.1
4 165 Riley Seitz 9 11 27 19:00.3 1:13:30.2 2:10.5
5 167 Garrett Scott 11 20 47 20:29.5 1:33:59.7 3:39.7
6 171 Marcus Gutierrez 11 (25) (72) 21:28.8 1:55:28.5 4:39.0
7 166 Daedyn Rodriguez 10 (28) (100) 22:47.7 2:18:16.2 5:57.9

Team - Pearsall

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:35:49.0

Ave Time:19:09.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 187 Zaine Leal 2 2 17:47.7 17:47.7 0:57.9
2 190 Dylan Ortiz 5 7 18:40.9 36:28.6 1:51.1
3 188 Romeo Vega 10 17 18:57.2 55:25.8 2:07.4
4 191 Matthew Frazier 17 34 19:56.7 1:15:22.6 3:06.9
5 189 Calisto Garza 19 53 20:26.3 1:35:49.0 3:36.5

Team - Carrizo Springs

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:36:28.2

Ave Time:19:17.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 139 Rene Hernandez 12 4 4 18:29.3 18:29.3 1:39.5
2 141 Paul Asbury 10 9 13 18:53.4 37:22.7 2:03.6
3 140 Derrick Medina 11 13 26 19:20.3 56:43.1 2:30.5
4 143 Brando Cruz 9 15 41 19:50.9 1:16:34.0 3:01.1
5 142 Anthony Ramirez 11 16 57 19:54.1 1:36:28.2 3:04.3
6 144 Giancarlo Rodriguez 9 (23) (80) 21:17.8 1:57:46.0 4:28.0

Team - Crystal City HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:37:37.1

Ave Time:19:31.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 115 Ricardo Rios 9 3 3 18:19.0 18:19.0 1:29.2
2 117 Matthew Puente 12 6 9 18:43.5 37:02.5 1:53.7
3 118 Adrian Hector Saucedo 10 12 21 19:01.6 56:04.2 2:11.8
4 120 Marcos Small 9 21 42 20:31.8 1:16:36.1 3:42.0
5 122 Juan Luis Noriega 9 22 64 21:00.9 1:37:37.1 4:11.1
6 123 Lathan Puente 10 (24) (88) 21:19.2 1:58:56.3 4:29.4
7 121 Eduardo Martinez 12 (26) (114) 22:13.7 2:21:10.0 5:23.9

Team - Uvalde

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 1:49:34.6

Ave Time:21:54.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 161 Paul Hernandez 12 14 14 19:45.5 19:45.5 2:55.7
2 162 Isaul Torres 9 18 32 20:22.2 40:07.8 3:32.4
3 163 Koben Sanchez 10 27 59 22:19.8 1:02:27.6 5:30.0
4 164 Mauricio Alejandro 10 29 88 23:19.7 1:25:47.3 6:29.9
5 160 Joseph Pedraza 11 30 118 23:47.3 1:49:34.6 6:57.5