Del Rio XC Invitational

August 21, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th & 8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 625 Devyn Casillas Del Rio JH 16:17.4 10:52/M 7  
2 (< 5) 627 Gabriela Diaz Del Rio JH 16:45.7 11:11/M 7  
3 (< 5) 556 Shey Tajchman Brackett JH 17:58.4 11:59/M 7  
4 (< 5) 626 Camila De Los Santos Del Rio JH 18:14.1 12:09/M 7  
5 (< 5) 668 Victoria Pena Comstock JH Panthers 19:39.5 13:06/M 7  
6 (< 5) 628 Camila Fernandez Del Rio JH 20:17.3 13:32/M 7  
7 (< 5) 669 Melianna Venegas Comstock JH Panthers 29:27.3 19:38/M 7  
8 (< 5) 670 Anali Perez Comstock JH Panthers 30:17.7 20:12/M 7  

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th & 8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 640 Elise Mierden Del Rio Middle 14:38.6 9:46/M 8  
2 2 635 Ayla Elizondo Del Rio Middle 14:49.2 9:53/M 8  
3 3 642 Ryland Ross Del Rio Middle 14:54.0 9:56/M 8  
4 4 637 Sophia Leon Del Rio Middle 18:10.0 12:07/M 8  
5 5 639 Zoe Martinez Del Rio Middle 18:15.9 12:11/M 8  
6 6 634 Analise Dominguez Del Rio Middle 18:19.5 12:13/M 8  
7 7 636 Anahi Flores Del Rio Middle 18:27.3 12:18/M 8  
8 (< 5) 671 Angelina Briones Comstock MS Panthers 24:02.7 16:02/M 8  

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th & 8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 631 Alexander Perez Del Rio JH 12:58.6 8:39/M 7  
2 1 663 Mauro Lopez Comstock JH Panthers 14:30.9 9:41/M 7  
3 2 664 Santiago Pacheco Comstock JH Panthers 14:46.0 9:51/M 7  
4 (< 5) 624 Abraham Cardenas Del Rio JH 15:33.3 10:22/M 7  
5 3 666 Neal Billings Comstock JH Panthers 16:00.4 10:40/M 7  
6 (< 5) 555 Benjamin Laub Brackett JH 16:05.6 10:44/M 7  
7 4 665 Matthew Chapman Comstock JH Panthers 16:35.9 11:04/M 7  
8 5 667 Noah Bahena Comstock JH Panthers 19:06.4 12:44/M 7  

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th & 8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 673 Sebastian Talamantez Comstock MS Panthers 11:53.4 7:56/M 8  
2 (< 5) 557 Jordan Balderas Bracket Middle 12:51.5 8:34/M 8  
3 (< 5) 674 Jordan Allen Comstock MS Panthers 13:13.2 8:49/M 8  
4 (< 5) 632 Jacob Smith Del Rio Middle 13:50.6 9:14/M 8  
5 (< 5) 633 Samuel Curtis Del Rio Middle 13:52.0 9:15/M 8  
6 (< 5) 672 Creed Hardin Comstock MS Panthers 15:03.9 10:03/M 8  
7 (< 5) 638 Alejandro Martinez Del Rio Middle 15:14.7 10:10/M 8  
8 (< 5) 641 Kevin Olveda Del Rio Middle 15:33.4 10:22/M 8  
9 (< 5) 675 Larry Kaler Comstock MS Panthers 26:43.7 17:49/M 8