Del Rio XC Invitational

August 21, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

1A/4A VB 5A/6A JV Boys

Team - DEL RIO

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:39:19.7

Ave Time:19:51.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 709 Joshua Reyes 7 7 19:19.9 19:19.9 3:05.7
2 707 Jose Ramirez 8 15 19:29.6 38:49.5 3:15.4
3 687 Joseph Fuentes 9 24 19:53.0 58:42.6 3:38.8
4 698 David Martinez 13 37 20:17.5 1:19:00.1 4:03.3
5 806 Jonathon Mendoza 14 51 20:19.5 1:39:19.7 4:05.3
6 685 Eric Flores (15) (66) 20:21.8 1:59:41.6 4:07.6
7 699 Jose Martinez (17) (83) 21:02.3 2:20:43.9 4:48.1
8 683 Roy Dominguez More Than 7   21:27.1 2:42:11.0 5:12.9
9 684 Aiden Duenez More Than 7   21:43.7 3:03:54.7 5:29.5
10 718 Owen Southam More Than 7   21:44.1 3:25:38.9 5:29.9
11 688 Armando Garcia More Than 7   21:44.9 3:47:23.8 5:30.7
12 701 Alonzo Narvaez More Than 7   28:05.7 4:15:29.5 11:51.5

Team - Crystal City

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:40:11.6

Ave Time:20:02.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 571 Claude Faulkuberry 11 2 2 18:20.8 18:20.8 2:06.6
2 577 Ricky Rios 9 3 5 18:28.4 36:49.2 2:14.2
3 576 Matthew Puente 12 6 11 19:16.1 56:05.3 3:01.9
4 574 Jeremiah Moncada 10 19 30 21:32.4 1:17:37.7 5:18.2
5 579 Edwardo Martinez 12 26 56 22:33.8 1:40:11.6 6:19.6
6 578 Adrian Saucedo 10 (28) (84) 22:39.6 2:02:51.2 6:25.4
7 584 Juan Noriega 9 (30) (114) 23:05.8 2:25:57.0 6:51.6
8 582 John Acosta 12 More Than 7   23:50.2 2:49:47.2 7:36.0
9 581 Xavier Fuentes 12 More Than 7   24:13.9 3:14:01.1 7:59.7
10 575 Lathan Puente 10 More Than 7   24:23.3 3:38:24.5 8:09.1
11 573 Abraham Martinez 9 More Than 7   24:25.7 4:02:50.3 8:11.5
12 572 Juan Lopez 11 More Than 7   24:59.7 4:27:50.0 8:45.5
13 583 Jesus Arenas 9 More Than 7   25:43.1 4:53:33.2 9:28.9
14 580 Jordan Perez 12 More Than 7   26:04.1 5:19:37.4 9:49.9

Team - Comstock Panthers

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:43:45.0

Ave Time:20:45.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 651 Frederico Terrones 11 4 4 19:04.1 19:04.1 2:49.9
2 655 Edgar Crane 9 10 14 20:03.5 39:07.7 3:49.3
3 654 Matthew Sanchez 12 12 26 20:14.9 59:22.6 4:00.7
4 653 Brett Clark 12 22 48 21:54.1 1:21:16.7 5:39.9
5 661 Will Fooshee 9 24 72 22:28.2 1:43:45.0 6:14.0
6 656 Logan Henderson 9 (25) (97) 22:29.6 2:06:14.6 6:15.4
7 662 Asa Garver 9 (35) (132) 24:29.8 2:30:44.5 8:15.6

Team - Brackett

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:41:14.1

Ave Time:20:14.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 541 Abraham Morales 12 1 1 16:14.2 16:14.2 0:00.0
2 542 Ricky Rangel 12 5 6 19:12.8 35:27.0 2:58.6
3 543 Edgar Valdez 12 16 22 20:27.0 55:54.0 4:12.8
4 545 Isaac Rosas 11 21 43 21:49.0 1:17:43.1 5:34.8
5 546 Hayes Bonner 10 32 75 23:31.0 1:41:14.1 7:16.8
6 547 Mckaskle Conner 9 (37) (112) 26:03.8 2:07:18.0 9:49.6

Team - Eagle Pass

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:48:22.4

Ave Time:21:40.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 621 Villarreal Josh 12 11 11 20:03.9 20:03.9 3:49.7
2 619 Perez Ricardo 9 18 29 21:15.3 41:19.2 5:01.1
3 607 Velasco Robert 12 20 49 21:42.4 1:03:01.7 5:28.2
4 618 Ortiz Phillip 9 27 76 22:37.1 1:25:38.8 6:22.9
5 615 Flores Raul 12 29 105 22:43.6 1:48:22.4 6:29.4
6 613 De Los Santos Carlos 10 (38) (143) 26:35.4 2:14:57.9 10:21.2
7 620 Sifuentes Diego 9 (39) (182) 27:16.7 2:42:14.6 11:02.5

Team - Uvalde

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 1:59:14.2

Ave Time:23:50.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 758 Koben Sanchez 10 23 23 21:59.4 21:59.4 5:45.2
2 761 Mauricio Alejandro 10 31 54 23:26.8 45:26.3 7:12.6
3 759 Taylor Massey 10 33 87 23:40.2 1:09:06.5 7:26.0
4 760 Joaquin Terrazas 10 34 121 24:06.7 1:33:13.3 7:52.5
5 762 Isaul Torres 9 36 157 26:00.9 1:59:14.2 9:46.7

Team - Nueces Canyon

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 771 Jw Aguirre 11 Less Than 5   18:13.2 18:13.2 1:59.0
2 772 Braden Smith 9 Less Than 5   18:47.0 37:00.3 2:32.8
3 773 Hyzaiah Gonzales 10 Less Than 5   24:10.0 1:01:10.3 7:55.8