Border Bash XC Invitational

October 02, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 902 Ariana Rivera Carrizo Springs MS 13:28.3 6:44/M 8  
2 2 904 Paulina Lira Carrizo Springs MS 14:30.8 7:15/M 8  
3 3 885 Miranda Aguirre Eagle Pass Jr High 15:07.7 7:34/M 8  
4 4 884 Sofia Torres Eagle Pass Jr High 15:17.0 7:39/M 8  
5 5 879 Makayla Elizondo Eagle Pass Jr High 15:36.1 7:48/M 8  
6 6 880 Marely Valenzuela Eagle Pass Jr High 15:46.2 7:53/M 8  
7 7 906 Siclari Jaime Carrizo Springs MS 16:05.2 8:03/M 8  
8 8 903 Julianna Lira Carrizo Springs MS 16:25.2 8:13/M 8  
9 9 907 Kaydynce Cervantez Carrizo Springs MS 16:26.1 8:13/M 8  
10 10 905 Julianna Cruz Carrizo Springs MS 16:38.2 8:19/M 8  
11 11 847 Aalyah Aguilar Memorial MS 17:30.3 8:45/M 8  
12 12 842 Megan Picazo Memorial MS 18:12.1 9:06/M 8  
13 13 883 Rylee Gloria Eagle Pass Jr High 18:21.0 9:11/M 8  
14 14 844 Angelica Rodriguez Memorial MS 18:53.3 9:27/M 8  
15 15 848 Alexia Beltran Memorial MS 19:06.0 9:33/M 8  
16 16 843 Deserey Rodriguez Memorial MS 20:32.1 10:16/M 8  
17 17 851 Kaylee Gutierrez Memorial MS 21:28.3 10:44/M 8  
18 18 877 Marili Gallardo Eagle Pass Jr High 22:08.6 11:04/M 8  
19 19 845 Renata Salinas Memorial MS 22:35.5 11:18/M 8  
20 20 881 Deja Esquivel Eagle Pass Jr High 25:01.1 12:31/M 8  

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 867 Raphael Rosas Garcia Eagle Pass Jr High 11:43.3 5:52/M 8  
2 2 910 Jonathan Davila Carrizo Springs MS 11:59.3 6:00/M 8  
3 3 909 Julius Seiple Carrizo Springs MS 12:15.2 6:08/M 8  
4 (< 5) 815 Carter Crow Uvalde JH 12:52.6 6:26/M 8  
5 4 870 Jesus Maus Eagle Pass Jr High 13:54.9 6:57/M 8  
6 5 912 Joel Ulloa Carrizo Springs MS 14:13.5 7:07/M 8  
7 6 908 Jose Guerrero Carrizo Springs MS 14:31.7 7:16/M 8  
8 7 868 Octavio Ramirez Eagle Pass Jr High 14:43.9 7:22/M 8  
9 8 876 John Paul Trevino Eagle Pass Jr High 14:46.0 7:23/M 8  
10 9 865 Marc Aiden Rivera Eagle Pass Jr High 14:46.4 7:23/M 8  
11 10 875 Gael Arizee Eagle Pass Jr High 14:48.7 7:24/M 8  
12 (< 5) 846 Alexandro Wheeler Memorial MS 15:18.4 7:39/M 8  
13 11 871 Patricio Sierra Eagle Pass Jr High 15:42.8 7:51/M 8  
14 12 911 Rudy Lopez Carrizo Springs MS 15:57.3 7:59/M 8  
15 (> 7) 874 Noah Eslinger Eagle Pass Jr High 16:37.6 8:19/M 8  
16 (> 7) 866 Kalel Perez Eagle Pass Jr High 17:49.1 8:55/M 8