Bishop XC Invitational Meet

September 04, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Mathis HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:44:17.5

Ave Time:20:51.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1260 Ivan Gonzales 11 3 3 20:06.9 20:06.9 0:43.6
2 1264 Dominic Padron 9 6 9 20:26.4 40:33.3 1:03.2
3 1261 Ruben Medrano 11 8 17 20:52.2 1:01:25.5 1:29.0
4 1259 Rey Medrano 12 10 27 21:16.9 1:22:42.5 1:53.7
5 1263 Ayden Romero 10 11 38 21:34.9 1:44:17.5 2:11.7
6 1262 Justin Cruz 11 (16) (54) 23:07.0 2:07:24.6 3:43.8
7 1265 Aries Garcia 9 (25) (79) 24:49.8 2:32:14.4 5:26.6
8 1266 Nathan Alvarado 12 More Than 7   27:47.6 3:00:02.0 8:24.4
9 1267 Jacob Barrera 12 More Than 7   29:11.7 3:29:13.8 9:48.5

Team - SG Academy

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:48:33.6

Ave Time:21:42.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1477 Diego Martinez 10 5 5 20:20.5 20:20.5 0:57.3
2 1475 Jaeden Bijarro 12 7 12 20:29.1 40:49.6 1:05.9
3 1482 Joshua Vera 10 12 24 22:00.9 1:02:50.6 2:37.7
4 1479 Micah Perez 9 14 38 22:50.8 1:25:41.5 3:27.6
5 1480 Sergio Ramirez 9 15 53 22:52.0 1:48:33.6 3:28.8
6 1476 Jovanni Garces 10 (17) (70) 23:12.4 2:11:46.0 3:49.2
7 1478 Avery Mata 11 (18) (88) 23:18.7 2:35:04.8 3:55.5
8 1481 Jared Reyes 10 More Than 7   28:55.9 3:04:00.8 9:32.7

Team - Bishop HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:49:15.8

Ave Time:21:51.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1418 Garcia Reid 10 1 1 19:23.2 19:23.2 0:00.0
2 1422 Leyva Carlos 12 2 3 19:35.4 38:58.6 0:12.2
3 1414 Bustmante Jacob 12 4 7 20:18.4 59:17.1 0:55.2
4 1433 Trevino Teodoro 11 22 29 24:17.2 1:23:34.3 4:53.9
5 1429 Schroeder Brayden 10 27 56 25:41.4 1:49:15.8 6:18.2

Team - HM King

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 2:07:10.0

Ave Time:25:26.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1441 Jacob Mendietta 10 9 9 21:05.9 21:05.9 1:42.6
2 1447 Robert Trevino 10 19 28 23:18.8 44:24.7 3:55.6
3 1443 Julian Mendez 10 21 49 24:07.3 1:08:32.1 4:44.1
4 1446 Jacob Rivera 9 24 73 24:48.9 1:33:21.0 5:25.7
5 1445 Nate Garcia 12 31 104 33:48.9 2:07:10.0 14:25.6

Team - Hebbronville HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 2:03:15.4

Ave Time:24:39.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1216 Adam Quintero 9 13 13 22:38.2 22:38.2 3:15.0
2 1218 Dylan Holbein 10 20 33 23:45.3 46:23.5 4:22.1
3 1217 Oscar Carrillo 10 23 56 24:29.0 1:10:52.6 5:05.8
4 1219 Siah Moss 10 26 82 25:34.9 1:36:27.5 6:11.7
5 1221 Victor Lozano 9 28 110 26:47.8 2:03:15.4 7:24.5
6 1222 Amando Martinez 12 (29) (139) 28:31.4 2:31:46.8 9:08.1
7 1223 Cristian Cantu 11 (30) (169) 33:08.4 3:04:55.2 13:45.1

Team - Lasara HS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1166 Max Hernandez 9 Less Than 5   20:02.5 20:02.5 0:39.3
2 1168 Jose Ventura 9 Less Than 5   20:04.5 40:07.0 0:41.2
3 1163 Francisco Garcia 12 Less Than 5   24:16.1 1:04:23.2 4:52.9
4 1164 Victor Azua 11 Less Than 5   28:35.5 1:32:58.7 9:12.2

Team - Falfurrias HS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1256 Oscar Coronel 9 Less Than 5   25:38.2 25:38.2 6:15.0

Team - Premont HS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1315 Ramiro Luna 10 Less Than 5   20:36.4 20:36.4 1:13.2
2 1316 Aiden Sanchez 11 Less Than 5   21:32.7 42:09.1 2:09.5
3 1314 Michael Luna 9 Less Than 5   22:02.3 1:04:11.5 2:39.1
4 1313 Demarcos Gonzalez 9 Less Than 5   22:04.1 1:26:15.7 2:40.9

Team - Agua Dulce HS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1343 Nathan Leija 12 Less Than 5   20:44.8 20:44.8 1:21.6
2 1344 Deion Vega 12 Less Than 5   21:30.2 42:15.1 2:07.0
3 1345 Noah Estrada 12 Less Than 5   23:40.0 1:05:55.1 4:16.8
4 1353 Isaiah Lopez 10 Less Than 5   26:40.6 1:32:35.8 7:17.4