Bishop XC Invitational Meet

September 04, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1418 Garcia Reid Bishop HS 19:23.2 6:15/M 10  
2 2 1422 Leyva Carlos Bishop HS 19:35.4 6:19/M 12  
3 (< 5) 1166 Max Hernandez Lasara HS 20:02.5 6:28/M 9  
4 (< 5) 1168 Jose Ventura Lasara HS 20:04.5 6:29/M 9  
5 3 1260 Ivan Gonzales Mathis HS 20:06.9 6:29/M 11  
6 4 1414 Bustmante Jacob Bishop HS 20:18.4 6:33/M 12  
7 5 1477 Diego Martinez SG Academy 20:20.5 6:34/M 10  
8 6 1264 Dominic Padron Mathis HS 20:26.4 6:36/M 9  
9 7 1475 Jaeden Bijarro SG Academy 20:29.1 6:36/M 12  
10 (< 5) 1315 Ramiro Luna Premont HS 20:36.4 6:39/M 10  
11 (< 5) 1343 Nathan Leija Agua Dulce HS 20:44.8 6:42/M 12  
12 8 1261 Ruben Medrano Mathis HS 20:52.2 6:44/M 11  
13 9 1441 Jacob Mendietta HM King 21:05.9 6:48/M 10  
14 10 1259 Rey Medrano Mathis HS 21:16.9 6:52/M 12  
15 (< 5) 1344 Deion Vega Agua Dulce HS 21:30.2 6:56/M 12  
16 (< 5) 1316 Aiden Sanchez Premont HS 21:32.7 6:57/M 11  
17 11 1263 Ayden Romero Mathis HS 21:34.9 6:58/M 10  
18 12 1482 Joshua Vera SG Academy 22:00.9 7:06/M 10  
19 (< 5) 1314 Michael Luna Premont HS 22:02.3 7:07/M 9  
20 (< 5) 1313 Demarcos Gonzalez Premont HS 22:04.1 7:07/M 9  
21 13 1216 Adam Quintero Hebbronville HS 22:38.2 7:18/M 9  
22 14 1479 Micah Perez SG Academy 22:50.8 7:22/M 9  
23 15 1480 Sergio Ramirez SG Academy 22:52.0 7:23/M 9  
24 16 1262 Justin Cruz Mathis HS 23:07.0 7:27/M 11  
25 17 1476 Jovanni Garces SG Academy 23:12.4 7:29/M 10  
26 18 1478 Avery Mata SG Academy 23:18.7 7:31/M 11  
27 19 1447 Robert Trevino HM King 23:18.8 7:31/M 10  
28 (< 5) 1345 Noah Estrada Agua Dulce HS 23:40.0 7:38/M 12  
29 20 1218 Dylan Holbein Hebbronville HS 23:45.3 7:40/M 10  
30 21 1443 Julian Mendez HM King 24:07.3 7:47/M 10  
31 (< 5) 1163 Francisco Garcia Lasara HS 24:16.1 7:50/M 12  
32 22 1433 Trevino Teodoro Bishop HS 24:17.2 7:50/M 11  
33 23 1217 Oscar Carrillo Hebbronville HS 24:29.0 7:54/M 10  
34 24 1446 Jacob Rivera HM King 24:48.9 8:00/M 9  
35 25 1265 Aries Garcia Mathis HS 24:49.8 8:01/M 9  
36 26 1219 Siah Moss Hebbronville HS 25:34.9 8:15/M 10  
37 (< 5) 1256 Oscar Coronel Falfurrias HS 25:38.2 8:16/M 9  
38 27 1429 Schroeder Brayden Bishop HS 25:41.4 8:17/M 10  
39 (< 5) 1353 Isaiah Lopez Agua Dulce HS 26:40.6 8:36/M 10  
40 28 1221 Victor Lozano Hebbronville HS 26:47.8 8:39/M 9  
41 (> 7) 1266 Nathan Alvarado Mathis HS 27:47.6 8:58/M 12  
42 29 1222 Amando Martinez Hebbronville HS 28:31.4 9:12/M 12  
43 (< 5) 1164 Victor Azua Lasara HS 28:35.5 9:13/M 11  
44 (> 7) 1481 Jared Reyes SG Academy 28:55.9 9:20/M 10  
45 (> 7) 1267 Jacob Barrera Mathis HS 29:11.7 9:25/M 12  
46 30 1223 Cristian Cantu Hebbronville HS 33:08.4 10:41/M 11  
47 31 1445 Nate Garcia HM King 33:48.9 10:54/M 12