Bishop XC Invitational Meet

September 04, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1467 Ariceress Coronado SG Academy 17:52.5 8:56/M 9  
2 2 1473 Carly West SG Academy 17:56.4 8:58/M 10  
3 (< 5) 1161 Amy Zuniga Lasara HS 19:06.1 9:33/M 10  
4 (< 5) 1359 Kristyn McGuire Agua Dulce HS 19:44.4 9:52/M 9  
5 (< 5) 1425 Navarro Aubrey Bishop HS 20:09.4 10:05/M 9  
6 (< 5) 1417 Espinosa Izumi Bishop HS 20:13.0 10:07/M 11  
7 3 1228 Caleign Torres Hebbronville HS 20:58.5 10:29/M 10  
8 4 1472 Mia Rivera SG Academy 21:23.5 10:42/M 10  
9 5 1466 Mia Barrientos SG Academy 21:59.2 11:00/M 9  
10 6 1470 Emma Mendietta SG Academy 22:17.4 11:09/M 9  
11 7 1471 Savannah Olivarez SG Academy 22:47.1 11:24/M 11  
12 8 1233 Makayla Benavides Hebbronville HS 22:50.8 11:25/M 9  
13 (< 5) 1162 Liana Gonzalez Lasara HS 23:54.2 11:57/M 9  
14 9 1231 Mireya Cantu Hebbronville HS 23:56.1 11:58/M 10  
15 10 1229 Cate Douglas Hebbronville HS 25:03.8 12:32/M 10  
16 11 1234 Karina Landa Hebbronville HS 27:49.4 13:55/M 9  

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 1421 Kinnecom Benjamin Bishop HS 14:35.6 7:18/M 10  
2 1 1396 Norman Ramirez Banquete HS 14:36.9 7:18/M 9  
3 2 1397 Miguel Lopez Banquete HS 15:00.6 7:30/M 11  
4 (< 5) 1352 Alex Cadena Agua Dulce HS 15:04.4 7:32/M 9  
5 3 1486 Adam Hinojosa SG Academy 15:13.5 7:37/M 9  
6 (< 5) 1220 Jesus Jimenez Hebbronville HS 15:23.6 7:42/M 10  
7 4 1395 Brandon Zamora Banquete HS 15:27.2 7:44/M 9  
8 5 1394 Josh Jimenez Banquete HS 15:37.7 7:49/M 9  
9 (< 5) 1355 Aden Vera Agua Dulce HS 16:03.1 8:02/M 9  
10 6 1483 Gerardo Bayardo SG Academy 16:24.0 8:12/M 9  
11 7 1390 Nick Borrego Banquete HS 16:24.0 8:12/M 12  
12 8 1487 Florencio Lopez SG Academy 16:24.3 8:12/M 9  
13 (< 5) 1224 Javier Lozano Hebbronville HS 16:37.1 8:19/M 10  
14 9 1391 Jonte Gidrey Banquete HS 16:45.2 8:23/M 11  
15 (< 5) 1269 Chris Medrano Mathis HS 16:59.7 8:30/M 12  
16 (< 5) 1167 Jason Mendo Lasara HS 17:17.2 8:39/M 9  
17 (< 5) 1430 Taylor Johnathan Bishop HS 17:19.7 8:40/M 10  
18 (< 5) 1431 Villarreal Ayden Bishop HS 17:19.8 8:40/M 10  
19 10 1488 Juan Mata SG Academy 17:45.6 8:53/M 12  
20 (< 5) 1416 Chavez Lucas Bishop HS 18:02.2 9:01/M 11  
21 (< 5) 1270 Adrian Ramirez Mathis HS 18:16.7 9:08/M 10  
22 (< 5) 1320 Joseph Saenz Premont HS 18:18.5 9:09/M 9  
23 (< 5) 1165 Marcus Barco Lasara HS 19:00.0 9:30/M  
24 (< 5) 1268 Isaiah Hernandez Mathis HS 19:17.5 9:39/M 12  
25 11 1484 Daniel Garcia SG Academy 19:23.1 9:42/M 11  
26 12 1485 Matthew Garza SG Academy 23:52.6 11:56/M 9