Bishop XC Invitational Meet

September 04, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys & Girls

Team - Banquete HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 1:17:06.5

Ave Time:15:25.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1396 Norman Ramirez 9 1 1 14:36.9 14:36.9 0:01.2
2 1397 Miguel Lopez 11 2 3 15:00.6 29:37.5 0:24.9
3 1395 Brandon Zamora 9 4 7 15:27.2 45:04.7 0:51.6
4 1394 Josh Jimenez 9 5 12 15:37.7 1:00:42.5 1:02.1
5 1390 Nick Borrego 12 7 19 16:24.0 1:17:06.5 1:48.4
6 1391 Jonte Gidrey 11 (9) (28) 16:45.2 1:33:51.8 2:09.6

Team - SG Academy

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:25:10.7

Ave Time:17:02.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1486 Adam Hinojosa 9 3 3 15:13.5 15:13.5 0:37.9
2 1483 Gerardo Bayardo 9 6 9 16:24.0 31:37.5 1:48.4
3 1487 Florencio Lopez 9 8 17 16:24.3 48:01.8 1:48.6
4 1488 Juan Mata 12 10 27 17:45.6 1:05:47.5 3:10.0
5 1484 Daniel Garcia 11 11 38 19:23.1 1:25:10.7 4:47.5
6 1485 Matthew Garza 9 (12) (50) 23:52.6 1:49:03.3 9:17.0

Team - Lasara HS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1167 Jason Mendo 9 Less Than 5   17:17.2 17:17.2 2:41.5
2 1165 Marcus Barco Less Than 5   19:00.0 36:17.2 4:24.4

Team - Hebbronville HS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1220 Jesus Jimenez 10 Less Than 5   15:23.6 15:23.6 0:48.0
2 1224 Javier Lozano 10 Less Than 5   16:37.1 32:00.8 2:01.5

Team - Mathis HS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1269 Chris Medrano 12 Less Than 5   16:59.7 16:59.7 2:24.0
2 1270 Adrian Ramirez 10 Less Than 5   18:16.7 35:16.4 3:41.1
3 1268 Isaiah Hernandez 12 Less Than 5   19:17.5 54:34.0 4:41.9

Team - Premont HS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1320 Joseph Saenz 9 Less Than 5   18:18.5 18:18.5 3:42.9

Team - Agua Dulce HS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1352 Alex Cadena 9 Less Than 5   15:04.4 15:04.4 0:28.8
2 1355 Aden Vera 9 Less Than 5   16:03.1 31:07.5 1:27.5

Team - Bishop HS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1421 Kinnecom Benjamin 10 Less Than 5   14:35.6 14:35.6 0:00.0
2 1430 Taylor Johnathan 10 Less Than 5   17:19.7 31:55.3 2:44.0
3 1431 Villarreal Ayden 10 Less Than 5   17:19.8 49:15.2 2:44.2
4 1416 Chavez Lucas 11 Less Than 5   18:02.2 1:07:17.4 3:26.6