Bishop XC Invitational Meet

September 04, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - Auga Dulce MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:19:15.0

Ave Time:15:51.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1362 Brian King 8 1 1 13:54.1 13:54.1 0:02.1
2 1360 Evan Longoria 8 3 4 14:39.4 28:33.6 0:47.4
3 1361 Benny Espinosa 8 4 8 14:44.5 43:18.1 0:52.5
4 1364 Johnny Ybarra 8 11 19 16:36.7 59:54.9 2:44.6
5 1363 Robert Garcia 8 16 35 19:20.1 1:19:15.0 5:28.0

Team - Driscoll MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:19:17.5

Ave Time:15:51.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1142 Jacob Saenz 8 2 2 14:01.9 14:01.9 0:09.8
2 1147 David Florez 8 5 7 15:01.1 29:03.0 1:09.0
3 1144 Jordan Garza 8 9 16 16:16.8 45:19.9 2:24.8
4 1145 Danny Goodman 8 10 26 16:36.4 1:01:56.4 2:44.4
5 1148 Zachary Garza 8 12 38 17:21.0 1:19:17.5 3:29.0
6 1149 Paul Sanchez 8 (14) (52) 17:28.9 1:36:46.4 3:36.9
7 1150 Landon Salazar 8 (17) (69) 19:54.2 1:56:40.7 6:02.2
8 1143 Jeorge Faske 8 More Than 7   20:04.1 2:16:44.8 6:12.0

Team - Bishop MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:23:54.3

Ave Time:16:46.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1409 Kayden Kapchinskie 8 6 6 15:08.4 15:08.4 1:16.3
2 2368 David Roach 8 7 13 15:59.7 31:08.1 2:07.7
3 1408 Zachary Gard 8 8 21 16:07.0 47:15.2 2:15.0
4 2367 Gabriel Gonzalez 8 13 34 17:23.8 1:04:39.0 3:31.7
5 1407 Kaleb Delean 8 15 49 19:15.2 1:23:54.3 5:23.2
6 1410 Matthew Kinnecom 8 (18) (67) 22:31.0 1:46:25.3 8:38.9

Team - Lasara MS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1169 Gavino Gutierrez 8 Less Than 5   18:45.7 18:45.7 4:53.6

Team - Falfurrias MS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2390 Andrew Garza 8 Less Than 5   14:16.9 14:16.9 0:24.8
2 1257 Cova Martinez 8 Less Than 5   14:54.4 29:11.3 1:02.3

Team - Mathis MS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1296 Kaleb Garcia 8 Less Than 5   16:37.8 16:37.8 2:45.7
2 1293 Mathew Alvarado 8 Less Than 5   17:14.6 33:52.4 3:22.5
3 1295 Isaac Gonzales 8 Less Than 5   19:48.5 53:40.9 5:56.5
4 1294 Zacarias Padron 8 Less Than 5   23:49.4 1:17:30.4 9:57.3

Team - Premont MS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1311 Joseph Luna 8 Less Than 5   16:24.8 16:24.8 2:32.7

Team - Memorial MS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1448 Boy One 8 Less Than 5   25:45.4 25:45.4 11:53.3

Team - Santa Gertrudis MS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2364 Tyler Garcia 8 Less Than 5   13:52.0 13:52.0 0:00.0
2 2365 Seth Lozano 8 Less Than 5   17:17.8 31:09.9 3:25.8