Bishop XC Invitational Meet

September 04, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - Santa Gertrudis

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:39:23.4

Ave Time:19:52.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1496 Mika Munoz 7 1 1 15:16.2 15:16.2 0:00.0
2 1497 Colleen Sampson 7 5 6 19:10.7 34:27.0 3:54.5
3 1495 Melina Mejia 7 7 13 20:11.7 54:38.7 4:55.5
4 1493 Arabella Deleon 7 13 26 22:04.8 1:16:43.5 6:48.5
5 1492 Evelyn Bieze 7 15 41 22:39.9 1:39:23.4 7:23.7

Team - Bishop

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:43:01.2

Ave Time:20:36.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1403 Hailey Ortega 7 2 2 16:20.2 16:20.2 1:04.0
2 1401 Leah Gutierrez 7 3 5 16:43.9 33:04.1 1:27.6
3 1404 Addyson Salazar 7 9 14 20:24.8 53:29.0 5:08.6
4 1406 Camila Aguilar 7 11 25 21:43.1 1:15:12.1 6:26.8
5 1400 Julia Gard 7 22 47 27:49.1 1:43:01.2 12:32.8

Team - Ricardo Middle School

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:47:23.3

Ave Time:21:28.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1181 Adelyn Lopez 7 6 6 20:05.5 20:05.5 4:49.3
2 1180 Molly Castillo 7 8 14 20:18.7 40:24.2 5:02.4
3 1172 Gabriella Esquibel 7 12 26 22:03.3 1:02:27.5 6:47.0
4 1179 Gabriella Garcia 7 14 40 22:11.0 1:24:38.5 6:54.8
5 1176 Tatianna Galvan 7 16 56 22:44.7 1:47:23.3 7:28.4
6 1174 Briley Hubert 7 (17) (73) 23:07.8 2:10:31.1 7:51.5
7 1173 Micaela Gutierrez 7 (21) (94) 24:31.2 2:35:02.3 9:14.9
8 1175 Medeliene Perez 7 More Than 7   26:11.7 3:01:14.1 10:55.5
9 1178 Isabella Kieschnick 7 More Than 7   26:26.8 3:27:40.9 11:10.6
10 1177 Madeliena Valenzuela 7 More Than 7   27:12.1 3:54:53.1 11:55.9

Team - Mathis

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:51:10.1

Ave Time:22:14.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1291 Smith Amerie 7 4 4 18:31.0 18:31.0 3:14.8
2 1288 Rodriguez Mia 7 10 14 21:10.9 39:42.0 5:54.7
3 1292 Gonzales Saraya 7 18 32 23:28.3 1:03:10.3 8:12.0
4 1289 Garcia Jaelee 7 19 51 23:43.6 1:26:53.9 8:27.4
5 1290 Flores Leviana 7 20 71 24:16.1 1:51:10.1 8:59.8

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1235 Kelby Holbein 7 Less Than 5   24:55.5 24:55.5 9:39.3

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1305 Aubrey Rodriguez 7 Less Than 5   20:56.8 20:56.8 5:40.6

Team - Auga Dulce

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1375 Julia Garza 7 Less Than 5   18:37.8 18:37.8 3:21.6
DQ 1376 Jordan Asevedo 7 DQ   17:36.0 36:13.9 2:19.8
DQ 1377 Emily Garza 7 DQ   17:57.4 54:11.4 2:41.2