Bishop XC Invitational Meet

September 04, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - Ricardo Middle School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:15:49.1

Ave Time:15:09.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1184 Adolario Aguilar 7 1 1 13:34.2 13:34.2 0:00.0
2 1187 Jacob Mireles 7 5 6 15:12.3 28:46.6 1:38.1
3 1185 Matthew Reyna 7 6 12 15:14.2 44:00.9 1:40.0
4 1186 Jordan Marquez 7 7 19 15:49.0 59:49.9 2:14.7
5 1183 Robert Sandoval 7 8 27 15:59.2 1:15:49.1 2:24.9
6 1182 Nathan Flannery 7 (10) (37) 17:13.4 1:33:02.6 3:39.2

Team - Auga Dulce

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:16:54.4

Ave Time:15:22.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1373 Ethan Cadena 7 2 2 13:45.6 13:45.6 0:11.4
2 1372 Chase Benjamin 7 3 5 14:26.7 28:12.4 0:52.5
3 1374 Christian Lara 7 4 9 14:50.0 43:02.4 1:15.7
4 1370 Kaydan King 7 9 18 16:04.6 59:07.0 2:30.3
5 1371 Braiden Martinez 7 11 29 17:47.3 1:16:54.4 4:13.1

Team - Driscoll

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1139 Ruben Gonzalez 7 Less Than 5   16:16.0 16:16.0 2:41.8
2 1137 Nathan Bearden 7 Less Than 5   19:42.6 35:58.6 6:08.3
3 1141 Hector Huerta 7 Less Than 5   21:58.3 57:57.0 8:24.1
4 1138 Maverick Delarosa 7 Less Than 5   22:36.6 1:20:33.7 9:02.4

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1248 Jordon Reyes 7 Less Than 5   19:53.0 19:53.0 6:18.8
2 1258 Celcilio Olivarez 7 Less Than 5   19:55.8 39:48.8 6:21.5

Team - Mathis

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1284 Ovalle Robert 7 Less Than 5   16:19.6 16:19.6 2:45.4
2 1286 Ramirez Reynaldo 7 Less Than 5   21:22.8 37:42.5 7:48.6
3 1283 Fields Joseph 7 Less Than 5   23:14.3 1:00:56.8 9:40.1

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1307 Elian Lafuente 7 Less Than 5   15:18.5 15:18.5 1:44.2
2 1309 Jayce Sanchez 7 Less Than 5   15:41.8 31:00.3 2:07.5
3 1308 Richard Mata 7 Less Than 5   16:16.0 47:16.4 2:41.8
4 1310 Greggory Munoz 7 Less Than 5   18:19.5 1:05:35.9 4:45.2

Team - Bishop

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1398 Aiden Alaniz 7 Less Than 5   15:48.8 15:48.8 2:14.6
2 2369 Conner Rosenbaum 7 Less Than 5   16:55.1 32:44.0 3:20.9
3 1399 Brandon Pena 7 Less Than 5   18:15.2 50:59.3 4:41.0
4 2370 Elijah Gonzalez 7 Less Than 5   21:31.6 1:12:30.9 7:57.4

Team - Santa Gertrudis

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1500 Jose Silguero 7 Less Than 5   15:04.0 15:04.0 1:29.8
2 2358 Sam Trevino 7 Less Than 5   18:17.2 33:21.3 4:43.0
3 1498 Jayden Cantu 7 Less Than 5   19:00.4 52:21.8 5:26.2
4 1499 Vinny Moreno 7 Less Than 5   25:07.3 1:17:29.1 11:33.0