6th Annual Knights of Columbus of St. Jude

Age Group Results

October 26, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vanessa Hernandez Laredo TX 671 31 5 21:57.4 21:57.4 7:05/M
2 Meredith Dutton Laredo TX 715 53 7 22:46.5 22:46.5 7:21/M
3 Virgina Troche Laredo TX 710 11 16 26:43.1 26:43.1 8:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Israel Gonzalez Laredo TX 719 35 1 17:58.9 17:58.9 5:48/M
2 Antonio Menez Laredo TX 717 16 2 19:17.7 19:17.7 6:13/M
3 Carlos Perez Laredo TX 675 43 3 21:32.7 21:32.7 6:57/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Virgina Troche Laredo TX 710 11 16 26:43.1 26:43.1 8:37/M
2 Giselle Pacheco Laredo TX 701 14 43 40:27.3 40:27.3 13:03/M
3 Marlene Ramos Laredo TX 726 11 44 40:28.3 40:28.3 13:03/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Albert Escobedo Laredo TX 718 8 19 27:36.6 27:36.6 8:54/M
2 Antonio Fierro Laredo TX 685 14 26 28:55.5 28:55.5 9:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Antonio Menez Laredo TX 717 16 2 19:17.7 19:17.7 6:13/M
2 Emiliano Rueda Laredo TX 731 15 4 21:47.7 21:47.7 7:02/M
3 Guillermo Perez, Jr Laredo TX 704 17 23 28:29.8 28:29.8 9:11/M
4 Elivis Gonzalez Laredo TX 692 15 30 31:20.9 31:20.9 10:06/M
5 Mark Fernandez Laredo TX 684 17 31 32:07.8 32:07.8 10:22/M
6 Jesus N. Gutierrez Laredo TX 693 16 38 35:04.8 35:04.8 11:19/M
7 Ken Yaguchi Laredo TX 728 15 42 39:42.4 39:42.4 12:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Artiaga Nuevo Laredo TAMP 678 28 41 39:32.0 39:32.0 12:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hugo Sanchez, Jr Laredo TX 708 24 6 22:31.4 22:31.4 7:16/M
2 Eduardo Vazquez Laredo TX 712 29 10 24:23.6 24:23.6 7:52/M
3 Juan Flores Laredo TX 687 21 11 24:55.4 24:55.4 8:02/M
4 Sebastian Garza Laredo TX 732 20 15 26:38.2 26:38.2 8:35/M
5 Christopher Cruz Laredo TX 730 28 17 26:48.1 26:48.1 8:39/M
6 Oscar Madrigal Laredo TX 673 25 35 34:18.9 34:18.9 11:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vanessa Hernandez Laredo TX 671 31 5 21:57.4 21:57.4 7:05/M
2 Patricia Cano Nuevo Laredo TAMP 725 36 20 27:56.3 27:56.3 9:01/M
3 Miriam Olvera Laredo TX 700 36 22 28:09.7 28:09.7 9:05/M
4 Joanna Marquez Laredo TX 695 30 24 28:34.7 28:34.7 9:13/M
5 Laura Longoria Laredo TX 694 37 34 33:51.3 33:51.3 10:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Israel Gonzalez Laredo TX 719 35 1 17:58.9 17:58.9 5:48/M
2 Julian Mendoza Jr. Laredo TX 674 33 12 25:52.9 25:52.9 8:21/M
3 Julio Cuevas Laredo TX 682 39 13 26:32.3 26:32.3 8:34/M
4 Francisco Rocha Nuevo Laredo TAMP 724 36 14 26:32.7 26:32.7 8:34/M
5 Christian Flores Laredo TX 721 30 18 27:25.2 27:25.2 8:51/M
6 Antonio Cardenas Laredo TX 680 32 36 34:35.4 34:35.4 11:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Urquieta Laredo TX 722 40 29 30:48.8 30:48.8 9:56/M
2 Roxanna Villanueva Laredo TX 714 48 37 34:39.5 34:39.5 11:11/M
3 Erika Iznaola Laredo TX 672 44 40 39:31.0 39:31.0 12:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlos Perez Laredo TX 675 43 3 21:32.7 21:32.7 6:57/M
2 Jose Villanueva Laredo TX 713 47 8 22:54.7 22:54.7 7:23/M
3 Hiram Carriles Laredo TX 670 47 25 28:44.2 28:44.2 9:16/M
4 Alex Urquieta Laredo TX 723 40 28 30:48.4 30:48.4 9:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meredith Dutton Laredo TX 715 53 7 22:46.5 22:46.5 7:21/M
2 Juany Garza Laredo TX 733 50 39 38:03.7 38:03.7 12:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victor Vazquez Laredo TX 676 52 9 23:18.5 23:18.5 7:31/M
2 Takeshi Yaguchi Laredo TX 729 51 27 30:42.2 30:42.2 9:54/M
3 Guillermo Perez Laredo TX 703 56 32 32:16.3 32:16.3 10:25/M
4 Danilo Martinez Laredo TX 720 51 33 33:33.0 33:33.0 10:49/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Bueno Laredo TX 716 60 21 28:00.3 28:00.3 9:02/M