Rio Grande City XC Invitational

August 13, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

VB 1A/4A JVB 5A/6A

Team - Alice

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:42:27.4

Ave Time:20:29.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 26 Isaac Wright 11 1 1 19:47.4 19:47.4 0:00.0
2 29 Morgan Ramos 11 4 5 20:11.8 39:59.3 0:24.4
3 27 Joncarlo Lomas 12 5 10 20:29.2 1:00:28.6 0:41.8
4 34 Samuel Martinez 10 6 16 20:32.8 1:21:01.5 0:45.4
5 30 Antonio Valadez 9 10 26 21:25.8 1:42:27.4 1:38.4
6 28 Frank Rodriguez 10 (12) (38) 21:36.5 2:04:03.9 1:49.0
7 32 Sergio Villarreal 11 (13) (51) 21:39.1 2:25:43.0 1:51.6
8 35 Even Bernal 10 More Than 7   22:28.7 2:48:11.7 2:41.2

Team - Spartans

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:55:12.6

Ave Time:23:02.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 172 Raul Cantu 11 2 2 19:56.5 19:56.5 0:09.0
2 171 Angel Miranda 12 9 11 20:49.4 40:45.9 1:01.9
3 177 Andrew Baxtor 10 16 27 22:15.5 1:03:01.4 2:28.0
4 173 Juan Casares 12 18 45 24:01.1 1:27:02.6 4:13.7
5 174 Daniel Alvarado 12 32 77 28:09.9 1:55:12.6 8:22.5

Team - Quest

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:53:40.2

Ave Time:22:44.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 521 Kevin MacIas 12 7 7 20:37.4 20:37.4 0:50.0
2 520 Emmanuel Alvarez 11 8 15 20:41.8 41:19.3 0:54.4
3 523 Miguel Carmona 11 17 32 22:26.5 1:03:45.8 2:39.0
4 525 Javier Ramos 11 23 55 24:53.2 1:28:39.1 5:05.7
5 526 Alfonso Abrego 11 24 79 25:01.1 1:53:40.2 5:13.7
6 522 Christian Jung 11 (25) (104) 25:24.1 2:19:04.4 5:36.6
7 528 Emilano Palomo 10 (31) (135) 27:49.1 2:46:53.6 8:01.7
8 524 Hayden Klein 11 More Than 7   33:18.1 3:20:11.7 13:30.7

Team - Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:54:31.8

Ave Time:22:54.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 92 Bradley Odems 10 11 11 21:30.6 21:30.6 1:43.1
2 91 Jesus Gutierrez 10 14 25 21:48.7 43:19.4 2:01.2
3 93 Rey Mascorro 12 15 40 22:13.4 1:05:32.8 2:25.9
4 94 Angel Lopez 11 20 60 24:22.0 1:29:54.9 4:34.5
5 98 Luis Gomez 11 22 82 24:36.9 1:54:31.8 4:49.4
6 97 Diego Hernandez 9 (26) (108) 25:53.7 2:20:25.5 6:06.2
7 99 Joel Tellas 9 (33) (141) 28:17.9 2:48:43.4 8:30.4
8 95 Trey Lopez 11 More Than 7   28:28.1 3:17:11.6 8:40.6
9 96 Javier Alanis 12 More Than 7   31:22.7 3:48:34.3 11:35.2

Team - Vanguard Gladiators

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 2:02:48.4

Ave Time:24:33.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 295 Azael Salinas 11 3 3 20:11.7 20:11.7 0:24.3
2 296 Eluid Mata 10 19 22 24:20.1 44:31.9 4:32.6
3 300 Leonardo Garcia 9 21 43 24:24.0 1:08:55.9 4:36.5
4 299 Cesario Pina 9 27 70 26:20.2 1:35:16.2 6:32.7
5 298 Iann Garcia 11 29 99 27:32.2 2:02:48.4 7:44.7
6 297 Diego Salinas 10 (30) (129) 27:36.7 2:30:25.2 7:49.3
7 310 Isaiah Garza 10 (34) (163) 28:22.3 2:58:47.6 8:34.9
8 308 Raul Solis 9 More Than 7   33:18.2 3:32:05.9 13:30.8
9 307 Jared Garza 9 More Than 7   33:54.1 4:06:00.0 14:06.6

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 2:45:45.7

Ave Time:33:09.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 535 Oscar Coronel 9 28 28 27:19.3 27:19.3 7:31.8
2 280 Malachi Regalado 10 35 63 29:22.2 56:41.5 9:34.7
3 533 Bryan Ramirez 36 99 32:12.2 1:28:53.7 12:24.7
4 534 Jonathan Salinas 37 136 35:52.4 2:04:46.2 16:05.0
5 278 Jacob Cabrera 9 38 174 40:59.4 2:45:45.7 21:12.0

Team - Mission Vets

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 59 Isaac Trevino 10 Less Than 5   25:05.8 25:05.8 5:18.3
2 54 Sebastian Barreiro 10 Less Than 5   29:49.8 54:55.6 10:02.3
3 53 Patrick Gonzalez 11 Less Than 5   31:47.0 1:26:42.6 11:59.5

Team - Mozart Secondary

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 86 Alejandro Garza 12TH Less Than 5   26:20.2 26:20.2 6:32.7
2 88 Levi Fonseca 9TH Less Than 5   26:43.1 53:03.4 6:55.7
3 89 Oliver Pineda 10TH Less Than 5   28:19.3 1:21:22.7 8:31.8
4 90 Enrique Pena 10TH Less Than 5   32:21.5 1:53:44.2 12:34.0

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 168 Francisco Garcia 12 Less Than 5   23:06.3 23:06.3 3:18.8