Rio Grande City XC Invitational

August 13, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

VG 1A/4A JVG 5A/6A

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 17 Victoria Diaz Alice 13:07.1 6:34/M 9
2 (< 5) 162 Victoria Velazquez Lasara 13:58.1 6:59/M 12
3 2 106 Maranda Garcia Zapata 14:11.2 7:06/M 12
4 (< 5) 209 Hayley Botello Laredo Martin 14:42.4 7:21/M 9
5 3 23 SUMMER Soliz Alice 15:01.6 7:31/M 12
6 4 74 Gabriela Moreno-Vasquez Nikki Rowe 15:04.4 7:32/M 10
7 5 18 Liana Garcia Alice 15:05.2 7:33/M 9
8 6 22 Daniella Sepulveda Alice 15:08.2 7:34/M 12
9 7 21 Anglie Rodriguez Alice 15:09.2 7:35/M 11
10 (< 5) 161 Selissa Gonzales Lasara 15:13.2 7:37/M 12
11 8 19 Ciara Valadez Alice 15:17.2 7:39/M 9
12 9 24 Rita Castillo Alice 15:24.4 7:42/M 12
13 10 83 Dana Riojas Nikki Rowe 15:25.4 7:43/M 9
14 11 115 Marlyn Sanchez Zapata 15:29.3 7:45/M 10
15 (> 7) 20 Brooke Castillo Alice 15:30.8 7:45/M 9
16 (< 5) 9 Moniq Lopez Rio Grande City Girls 15:34.5 7:47/M 10
17 12 73 Briana Trujillo Nikki Rowe 15:40.0 7:50/M 11
18 13 107 Dora Garcia Zapata 15:42.4 7:51/M 12
19 14 75 Daira Riojas Nikki Rowe 15:50.2 7:55/M 10
20 (< 5) 263 Galilea Lucero La Joya HS 15:50.3 7:55/M 10
21 (< 5) 10 L. Nicole Martinez Rio Grande City Girls 15:53.7 7:57/M 10
22 15 116 Andrea Esparza Zapata 15:59.7 8:00/M 10
23 (> 7) 25 Aaliyan Munoz Alice 16:05.9 8:03/M 11
24 16 109 Sam Aruajo Zapata 16:15.0 8:08/M 12
25 17 111 Kayla Solis Zapata 16:26.3 8:13/M 11
26 (< 5) 270 Celeste Esquivel Falfurrias 16:47.9 8:24/M 12
27 (< 5) 211 Yazmin Ramirez Laredo Martin 16:54.0 8:27/M 9
28 (< 5) 101 Abigail Rios Weslaco Pike 17:12.6 8:36/M 10
29 18 112 Klary Flores Zapata 17:20.4 8:40/M 11
30 (> 7) 108 Diana Rodriguez Zapata 17:24.6 8:42/M 12
31 (< 5) 84 Jewelissa Cerda Mozart Secondary 17:25.3 8:43/M 9TH
32 (< 5) 265 Yaertzi Leal La Joya HS 17:26.8 8:43/M 11
33 (< 5) 269 Katalina Garza Falfurrias 17:27.3 8:44/M 12
34 (< 5) 303 Marina Mata Vanguard Gladiators 17:36.4 8:48/M 10
35 (< 5) 100 Julieta Palacios Weslaco Pike 17:45.8 8:53/M 11
36 (< 5) 266 Kayla Cedilla La Joya HS 17:48.1 8:54/M 11
37 (> 7) 113 Bryanna Garcia Zapata 17:49.0 8:55/M 11
38 19 79 Kailyn Gomez Nikki Rowe 17:59.3 9:00/M 12
39 (< 5) 102 Allison Rios Weslaco Pike 22:27.3 11:14/M 10
40 (< 5) 104 Isabella Garza Weslaco Pike 22:33.1 11:17/M 10