Rio Grande City XC Invitational

August 13, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

VB 1A/4A JVB 5A/6A

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 26 Isaac Wright Alice 19:47.4 6:23/M 11
2 2 172 Raul Cantu Spartans 19:56.5 6:26/M 11
3 3 295 Azael Salinas Vanguard Gladiators 20:11.7 6:31/M 11
4 4 29 Morgan Ramos Alice 20:11.8 6:31/M 11
5 5 27 Joncarlo Lomas Alice 20:29.2 6:37/M 12
6 6 34 Samuel Martinez Alice 20:32.8 6:38/M 10
7 7 521 Kevin MacIas Quest 20:37.4 6:39/M 12
8 8 520 Emmanuel Alvarez Quest 20:41.8 6:41/M 11
9 9 171 Angel Miranda Spartans 20:49.4 6:43/M 12
10 10 30 Antonio Valadez Alice 21:25.8 6:55/M 9
11 11 92 Bradley Odems Weslaco Pike 21:30.6 6:56/M 10
12 12 28 Frank Rodriguez Alice 21:36.5 6:58/M 10
13 13 32 Sergio Villarreal Alice 21:39.1 6:59/M 11
14 14 91 Jesus Gutierrez Weslaco Pike 21:48.7 7:02/M 10
15 15 93 Rey Mascorro Weslaco Pike 22:13.4 7:10/M 12
16 16 177 Andrew Baxtor Spartans 22:15.5 7:11/M 10
17 17 523 Miguel Carmona Quest 22:26.5 7:14/M 11
18 (> 7) 35 Even Bernal Alice 22:28.7 7:15/M 10
19 (< 5) 168 Francisco Garcia Lasara 23:06.3 7:27/M 12
20 18 173 Juan Casares Spartans 24:01.1 7:45/M 12
21 19 296 Eluid Mata Vanguard Gladiators 24:20.1 7:51/M 10
22 20 94 Angel Lopez Weslaco Pike 24:22.0 7:52/M 11
23 21 300 Leonardo Garcia Vanguard Gladiators 24:24.0 7:52/M 9
24 22 98 Luis Gomez Weslaco Pike 24:36.9 7:56/M 11
25 23 525 Javier Ramos Quest 24:53.2 8:02/M 11
26 24 526 Alfonso Abrego Quest 25:01.1 8:04/M 11
27 (< 5) 59 Isaac Trevino Mission Vets 25:05.8 8:06/M 10
28 25 522 Christian Jung Quest 25:24.1 8:12/M 11
29 26 97 Diego Hernandez Weslaco Pike 25:53.7 8:21/M 9
30 (< 5) 86 Alejandro Garza Mozart Secondary 26:20.2 8:30/M 12TH
31 27 299 Cesario Pina Vanguard Gladiators 26:20.2 8:30/M 9
32 (< 5) 88 Levi Fonseca Mozart Secondary 26:43.1 8:37/M 9TH
33 28 535 Oscar Coronel Falfurrias 27:19.3 8:49/M 9
34 29 298 Iann Garcia Vanguard Gladiators 27:32.2 8:53/M 11
35 30 297 Diego Salinas Vanguard Gladiators 27:36.7 8:54/M 10
36 31 528 Emilano Palomo Quest 27:49.1 8:58/M 10
37 32 174 Daniel Alvarado Spartans 28:09.9 9:05/M 12
38 33 99 Joel Tellas Weslaco Pike 28:17.9 9:08/M 9
39 (< 5) 89 Oliver Pineda Mozart Secondary 28:19.3 9:08/M 10TH
40 34 310 Isaiah Garza Vanguard Gladiators 28:22.3 9:09/M 10
41 (> 7) 95 Trey Lopez Weslaco Pike 28:28.1 9:11/M 11
42 35 280 Malachi Regalado Falfurrias 29:22.2 9:28/M 10
43 (< 5) 54 Sebastian Barreiro Mission Vets 29:49.8 9:37/M 10
44 (> 7) 96 Javier Alanis Weslaco Pike 31:22.7 10:07/M 12
45 (< 5) 53 Patrick Gonzalez Mission Vets 31:47.0 10:15/M 11
46 36 533 Bryan Ramirez Falfurrias 32:12.2 10:23/M
47 (< 5) 90 Enrique Pena Mozart Secondary 32:21.5 10:26/M 10TH
48 (> 7) 524 Hayden Klein Quest 33:18.1 10:45/M 11
49 (> 7) 308 Raul Solis Vanguard Gladiators 33:18.2 10:45/M 9
50 (> 7) 307 Jared Garza Vanguard Gladiators 33:54.1 10:56/M 9
51 37 534 Jonathan Salinas Falfurrias 35:52.4 11:34/M
52 38 278 Jacob Cabrera Falfurrias 40:59.4 13:13/M 9